Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Trutnov vs Chlumec nad Cidlinou - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

4. liga - Group C
Sat, Nov 7, 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Trutnov host Chlumec nad Cidlinou in the 4. liga - Group C. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Trutnov at 1.72 goals for, 1.86 against; Chlumec nad Cidlinou at 1.41 for, 1.45 against. Past meetings favor Trutnov slightly — 3-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Apr 19, 2026, ending 1:2. xG projections (1.38 - 1.44) back Trutnov to edge this. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

40%
Trutnov
30%
Draws
30%
Chlumec nad Cidlinou
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Trutnov

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

30% / Low Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Trutnov lately — more wins on the board than Chlumec nad Cidlinou.
  • 40% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 76.2%
Trutnov Clean Sheet 16%
Chlumec nad Cidlinou Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Trutnov Chlumec nad Cidlinou
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 12 11
Draws 5 7
Losses 12 11
Goals Scored 1.72 1.41
Goals Conceded 1.86 1.45
Expected Goals (xG) 1.38 1.44
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 19, 2026 4. liga - Group C
Chlumec nad Cidlinou vs Trutnov
1:2
Sep 21, 2025 4. liga - Group C
Trutnov vs Chlumec nad Cidlinou
2:1
Feb 8, 2025 Club Friendly
Trutnov vs Chlumec nad Cidlinou
0:0
Jul 20, 2024 Club Friendly
Chlumec nad Cidlinou vs Trutnov
1:2
May 30, 2020 Club Friendly
Chlumec nad Cidlinou vs Trutnov
7:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Trutnov 31 / 100
Chlumec nad Cidlinou 28 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Trutnov Chlumec nad Cidlinou

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Trutnov scored in 83% of their last 29 outings.

Historical meetings average 3.60 goals per match.

Chlumec nad Cidlinou has conceded goals in 72% of their last 29 outings.

Trutnov has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Trutnov VS Chlumec nad Cidlinou
1.88 Goals Scored 2.13
0.75 Goals Conceded 0.88
75% Over 1.5 75%
63% Over 2.5 50%
25% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Trutnov

(Home)
31 Oct
Vysoke Myto
3 : 0
Trutnov
24 Oct
Trutnov
3 : 0
Prepere
17 Oct
Trutnov
1 : 0
Kolin
11 Oct
Usti nad Orlici
1 : 2
Trutnov
03 Oct
Trutnov
2 : 1
Vykan
Page 1 of 6

Chlumec nad Cidlinou

(Away)
01 Nov
Chlumec nad Cidlinou
0 : 0
Usti nad Orlici
24 Oct
Vykan
1 : 1
Chlumec nad Cidlinou
18 Oct
Chlumec nad Cidlinou
4 : 1
Svitavy
11 Oct
Dvur Kralove
0 : 0
Chlumec nad Cidlinou
04 Oct
Chlumec nad Cidlinou
2 : 0
Hlinsko
Page 1 of 6