Sport Picks

Stadium Background

UCAM Murcia vs Ciudad Cieza - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Spain Spain

Segunda RFEF - Group 3
Sun, Oct 25, 2026
VS
10:30 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

UCAM Murcia host Ciudad Cieza in the Segunda RFEF - Group 3. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. UCAM Murcia have averaged 1.82 scored and 1.36 conceded recently, against Ciudad Cieza's 1.79 scored and 0.86 conceded. Past meetings favor UCAM Murcia slightly — 4-0-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Aug 20, 2023, ending 4:0. Model xG sits at 1.88 vs 1.06, favoring UCAM Murcia. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

46%
UCAM Murcia
15%
Draws
39%
Ciudad Cieza
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: UCAM Murcia

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

46% / Medium Confidence
  • UCAM Murcia have won more games recently than Ciudad Cieza.
  • Model gives UCAM Murcia a 46% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • UCAM Murcia have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 25.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 11%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 73.8%
UCAM Murcia Clean Sheet 20%
Ciudad Cieza Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric UCAM Murcia Ciudad Cieza
Matches Played 28 28
Wins 14 13
Draws 4 10
Losses 10 5
Goals Scored 1.82 1.79
Goals Conceded 1.36 0.86
Expected Goals (xG) 1.88 1.06
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Aug 20, 2023 Club Friendly
UCAM Murcia vs Ciudad Cieza
4:0
Aug 5, 2017 Club Friendly
Ciudad Cieza vs UCAM Murcia
0:7
Mar 30, 2014 Tercera RFEF - Group 13
Ciudad Cieza vs UCAM Murcia
1:1
Nov 9, 2013 Tercera RFEF - Group 13
UCAM Murcia vs Ciudad Cieza
3:0
Apr 15, 2012 Tercera RFEF - Group 13
Ciudad Cieza vs UCAM Murcia
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

UCAM Murcia 49 / 100
Ciudad Cieza 22 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
UCAM Murcia Ciudad Cieza

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick UCAM Murcia Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

UCAM Murcia's goal record stands at 86% scoring rate across 28 recent games.

Games between these two average 3.60 goals.

Ciudad Cieza let in goals in 61% of their last 28 matches.

UCAM Murcia went unbeaten in 4 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

UCAM Murcia VS Ciudad Cieza
2.63 Goals Scored 1.13
1 Goals Conceded 1.13
75% Over 1.5 63%
63% Over 2.5 38%
38% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

UCAM Murcia

(Home)
11 Oct
UCAM Murcia
2 : 0
Alcoyano
03 Oct
Ilicitano
1 : 5
UCAM Murcia
27 Sept
UCAM Murcia
1 : 2
CF Intercity
20 Sept
Baleares
1 : 4
UCAM Murcia
13 Sept
UCAM Murcia
1 : 0
Valencia B
Page 1 of 6

Ciudad Cieza

(Away)
11 Oct
Ciudad Cieza
3 : 1
CF Intercity
04 Oct
Orihuela
0 : 4
Ciudad Cieza
27 Sept
Ciudad Cieza
1 : 1
Baleares
19 Sept
Castellonense
1 : 0
Ciudad Cieza
13 Sept
Ciudad Cieza
1 : 0
Ilicitano
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 UCAM Murcia 6 4 0 2 14:6 12
2 Castellon B 6 4 0 2 13:7 12
3 La Nucia 6 4 0 2 10:6 12
4 Castellonense 6 4 0 2 10:6 12
5 Ciudad Cieza 6 3 2 1 10:4 11
6 Deportiva Minera 6 3 2 1 8:6 11
7 Alcoyano 6 3 1 2 6:6 10
8 Yeclano 6 2 3 1 5:4 9
9 CF Intercity 6 2 3 1 8:8 9
10 Lorca Deportiva 6 2 2 2 6:5 8
11 Ilicitano 6 2 1 3 7:9 7
12 Orihuela 6 2 1 3 7:14 7
13 Mallorca B 6 1 3 2 4:6 6
14 Baleares 6 1 3 2 8:11 6
15 UD Poblense 6 2 0 4 5:8 6
16 Pena Deportiva 6 1 1 4 6:9 4
17 Valencia B 6 1 1 4 6:11 4
18 Real Murcia B 6 1 1 4 5:12 4
Promotion - Segunda RFEF - Group 1 (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - Segunda RFEF - Group 1 (Play Out)