Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Usti nad Orlici B vs Vysoke Myto B - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

Pardubicky KP
Sun, Oct 25, 2026
VS
01:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Usti nad Orlici B host Vysoke Myto B in the Pardubicky KP. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Usti nad Orlici B have averaged 1.79 scored and 2.14 conceded recently, against Vysoke Myto B's 1.83 scored and 1.76 conceded. Past meetings favor Usti nad Orlici B slightly — 1-1-3 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Mar 22, 2026, ending 1:0. xG projections (1.75 - 2.50) back Usti nad Orlici B to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

32%
Usti nad Orlici B
15%
Draws
53%
Vysoke Myto B
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Vysoke Myto B

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

53% / Medium Confidence
  • Usti nad Orlici B have won more games recently than Vysoke Myto B.
  • 53% — that's where the model lands on Vysoke Myto B taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 100%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 69%
Over 4.5 Goals 31%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 75.8%
Usti nad Orlici B Clean Sheet 10%
Vysoke Myto B Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Usti nad Orlici B Vysoke Myto B
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 12 10
Draws 1 8
Losses 16 11
Goals Scored 1.79 1.83
Goals Conceded 2.14 1.76
Expected Goals (xG) 1.75 2.50
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 22, 2026 Pardubicky KP
Usti nad Orlici B vs Vysoke Myto B
1:0
Aug 24, 2025 Pardubicky KP
Vysoke Myto B vs Usti nad Orlici B
1:1
Mar 30, 2025 Pardubicky KP
Vysoke Myto B vs Usti nad Orlici B
2:2
Sep 1, 2024 Pardubicky KP
Usti nad Orlici B vs Vysoke Myto B
2:2
May 8, 2022 1. A trida (PAK)
Vysoke Myto B vs Usti nad Orlici B
6:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Usti nad Orlici B 14 / 100
Vysoke Myto B 65 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Usti nad Orlici B Vysoke Myto B

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Vysoke Myto B Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Vysoke Myto B has conceded goals in 86% of their last 29 outings.

H2H data points to 3.60 goals as a typical output.

Usti nad Orlici B's goal record stands at 72% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Usti nad Orlici B went unbeaten in 2 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Usti nad Orlici B VS Vysoke Myto B
1.63 Goals Scored 1.88
3.13 Goals Conceded 1.88
100% Over 1.5 100%
88% Over 2.5 75%
88% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Usti nad Orlici B

(Home)
10 Oct
Usti nad Orlici B
1 : 3
Moravska Trebova
03 Oct
Usti nad Orlici B
3 : 2
Chocen
26 Sept
Dolni Ujezd
2 : 5
Usti nad Orlici B
20 Sept
Usti nad Orlici B
2 : 3
SK Pardubicky
13 Sept
Hermanuv Mestec
6 : 0
Usti nad Orlici B
Page 1 of 6

Vysoke Myto B

(Away)
11 Oct
SK Pardubicky
2 : 2
Vysoke Myto B
04 Oct
Vysoke Myto B
2 : 3
Hermanuv Mestec
27 Sept
Lanskroun
1 : 2
Vysoke Myto B
20 Sept
Vysoke Myto B
4 : 2
Prelovice
13 Sept
Prosetin
1 : 2
Vysoke Myto B
Page 1 of 6