Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Utrecht W vs De Graafschap W - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Netherlands Netherlands

Eredivisie Women Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch, Utrecht
Sun, Nov 1, 2026
VS
03:45 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Utrecht W host De Graafschap W in the Eredivisie Women. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Utrecht W at 1.59 goals for, 1.9 against; De Graafschap W at 1.82 for, 1.55 against. Head-to-head, Utrecht W have won 0 to De Graafschap W's 0, with 1 draws. They last met on Jul 28, 2026, ending 2:2. The numbers (1.19 xG vs 1.75) point toward De Graafschap W. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

0%
Utrecht W
15%
Draws
85%
De Graafschap W
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: De Graafschap W

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

85% / Very High Confidence
  • De Graafschap W haven't matched Utrecht W's recent run of results.
  • De Graafschap W are the model's pick here, at 60%.
  • Regular Eredivisie Women form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 38%
Over 4.5 Goals 17%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 70.6%
Utrecht W Clean Sheet 12%
De Graafschap W Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Utrecht W De Graafschap W
Matches Played 29 11
Wins 11 5
Draws 5 1
Losses 13 5
Goals Scored 1.59 1.82
Goals Conceded 1.9 1.55
Expected Goals (xG) 1.19 1.75
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jul 28, 2026 Club Friendly Women
Utrecht W vs De Graafschap W
2:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Utrecht W 19 / 100
De Graafschap W 56 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Utrecht W De Graafschap W

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick De Graafschap W Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

These sides typically produce 4.00 goals when they meet.

Utrecht W scored in 66% of their last 29 games.

Defensive concern: De Graafschap W conceded in 64% of 11 recent games.

De Graafschap W lost 3 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Utrecht W VS De Graafschap W
1.13 Goals Scored 1.5
2 Goals Conceded 1.25
75% Over 1.5 63%
63% Over 2.5 63%
38% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Utrecht W

(Home)
04 Oct
Twente W
2 : 0
Utrecht W
27 Sept
Heerenveen W
2 : 0
Utrecht W
19 Sept
Utrecht W
0 : 3
Feyenoord W
13 Sept
Utrecht W
3 : 4
PEC Zwolle W
06 Sept
AZ Alkmaar W
1 : 0
Utrecht W
Page 1 of 6

De Graafschap W

(Away)
04 Oct
De Graafschap W
3 : 0
AZ Alkmaar W
26 Sept
PSV W
4 : 0
De Graafschap W
20 Sept
PEC Zwolle W
2 : 3
De Graafschap W
13 Sept
De Graafschap W
2 : 3
Den Haag W
06 Sept
Ajax W
1 : 0
De Graafschap W
Page 1 of 3

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Twente W 7 7 0 0 29:3 21
2 Ajax W 7 6 0 1 20:6 18
3 PSV W 7 4 1 2 17:8 13
4 AZ Alkmaar W 7 4 0 3 9:16 12
5 De Graafschap W 7 3 0 4 10:12 9
6 Heerenveen W 7 2 2 3 11:13 8
7 PEC Zwolle W 7 2 1 4 13:17 7
8 Den Haag W 7 2 1 4 12:25 7
9 Feyenoord W 7 2 0 5 9:20 6
10 Utrecht W 7 0 1 6 4:14 1
Promotion - UEFA Europa Cup Women 2027/2028 (Qualification)