Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Vanraure vs Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Japan Japan

J2 League Prifoods Stadium, Hachinohe
Sun, Nov 8, 2026
VS
04:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Vanraure host Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo in the J2 League. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. Recent numbers: Vanraure at 0.79 goals for, 1.59 against; Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo at 1.41 for, 1.21 against. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. Model xG sits at 1.00 vs 1.63, favoring Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo. AI prediction: Away (2) Win — correct score tipped at 1-2.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

21%
Vanraure
15%
Draws
64%
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

64% / High Confidence
  • Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo have won more games recently than Vanraure.
  • Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo are the model's pick here, at 60%.
  • Regular J2 League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 19%
Over 4.5 Goals 9%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 69%
Vanraure Clean Sheet 14%
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Clean Sheet 15%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Vanraure Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 7 15
Draws 4 3
Losses 18 11
Goals Scored 0.79 1.41
Goals Conceded 1.59 1.21
Expected Goals (xG) 1.00 1.63
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Vanraure 19 / 100
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 57 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Vanraure Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo let in goals in 66% of their last 29 matches.

Vanraure found the back of the net in 48% of recent matches (29 games).

Vanraure has registered 2 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Difficult form: Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo registered 1 defeats in their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Vanraure VS Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
1 Goals Scored 1.25
2 Goals Conceded 1
88% Over 1.5 63%
63% Over 2.5 38%
25% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Vanraure

(Home)
31 Oct
Vanraure
1 : 2
Montedio Yamagata
25 Oct
Sagan Tosu
2 : 0
Vanraure
21 Oct
Tokushima
0 : 1
Vanraure
17 Oct
Imabari
3 : 3
Vanraure
10 Oct
Omiya Ardija
3 : 1
Vanraure
Page 1 of 6

Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo

(Away)
31 Oct
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
1 : 0
Shonan Bellmare
25 Oct
Toyama
0 : 1
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
21 Oct
Montedio Yamagata
0 : 2
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
17 Oct
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
1 : 0
Blaublitz
10 Oct
Iwata
1 : 0
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Vegalta Sendai 14 8 3 3 23:13 27
2 Albirex Niigata 14 8 2 4 21:24 26
3 Toyama 14 7 4 3 26:14 25
4 Yokohama FC 14 7 4 3 26:16 25
5 Omiya Ardija 14 6 6 2 25:17 24
6 Tegevajaro Miyazaki 14 6 5 3 21:16 23
7 Shonan Bellmare 14 5 7 2 15:13 22
8 Iwaki 14 6 2 6 23:20 20
9 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 14 6 2 6 17:19 20
10 Oita Trinita 14 4 7 3 17:12 19
11 Iwata 14 5 4 5 16:15 19
12 Blaublitz 14 4 5 5 15:15 17
13 Sagan Tosu 14 5 2 7 14:17 17
14 Tokushima 14 5 2 7 11:14 17
15 Fujieda MYFC 14 3 7 4 16:15 16
16 Montedio Yamagata 14 5 1 8 13:14 16
17 Vanraure 14 4 2 8 11:24 14
18 Tochigi City 14 3 3 8 21:25 12
19 Imabari 14 3 3 8 16:27 12
20 Kofu 14 3 3 8 11:28 12
Promotion - J1 League 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - J2 League (Promotion)
Relegation - J3 League 2027/2028 (Main)