Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Veres Rivne U19 vs Karpaty U19 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Ukraine Ukraine

U19 League
Wed, Nov 18, 2026
VS
11:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Veres Rivne U19 host Karpaty U19 in the U19 League. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Recent numbers: Veres Rivne U19 at 1.74 goals for, 1.06 against; Karpaty U19 at 1.7 for, 1.67 against. Head-to-head, Veres Rivne U19 have won 2 to Karpaty U19's 2, with 1 draws. They last met on Aug 5, 2026, ending 2:1. Model xG sits at 1.56 vs 1.94, favoring Veres Rivne U19. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

31%
Veres Rivne U19
30%
Draws
39%
Karpaty U19
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Karpaty U19

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

30% / Low Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Veres Rivne U19 lately — more wins on the board than Karpaty U19.
  • Veres Rivne U19 are the model's pick here, at 42%.
  • Regular U19 League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 98%
Over 1.5 Goals 87.5%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 73%
Veres Rivne U19 Clean Sheet 10%
Karpaty U19 Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Veres Rivne U19 Karpaty U19
Matches Played 31 30
Wins 16 13
Draws 11 2
Losses 4 15
Goals Scored 1.74 1.7
Goals Conceded 1.06 1.67
Expected Goals (xG) 1.56 1.94
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Aug 5, 2026 U19 League
Karpaty U19 vs Veres Rivne U19
2:1
May 16, 2026 U19 League
Karpaty U19 vs Veres Rivne U19
2:4
Nov 28, 2025 U19 League
Veres Rivne U19 vs Karpaty U19
2:0
Dec 6, 2024 U19 League
Karpaty U19 vs Veres Rivne U19
2:0
Aug 2, 2024 U19 League
Veres Rivne U19 vs Karpaty U19
2:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Veres Rivne U19 40 / 100
Karpaty U19 36 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Veres Rivne U19 Karpaty U19

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Veres Rivne U19 scored in 84% of their last 31 games.

Games between these two average 3.40 goals.

Karpaty U19 has conceded goals in 77% of their last 30 outings.

Recent resilience: Veres Rivne U19 stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Veres Rivne U19 VS Karpaty U19
1.75 Goals Scored 2
1.88 Goals Conceded 1.38
100% Over 1.5 75%
75% Over 2.5 63%
50% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Veres Rivne U19

(Home)
04 Nov
Veres Rivne U19
2 : 0
Kolos Kovalivka U19
28 Oct
FC Kharkiv U19
3 : 3
Veres Rivne U19
21 Oct
Veres Rivne U19
1 : 2
Dynamo Kyiv U19
14 Oct
Zhytomyr U19
2 : 3
Veres Rivne U19
08 Oct
Veres Rivne U19
2 : 2
LNZ Cherkasy U19
Page 1 of 7

Karpaty U19

(Away)
04 Nov
Karpaty U19
2 : 1
Lviv U19
28 Oct
Kolos Kovalivka U19
0 : 1
Karpaty U19
21 Oct
Karpaty U19
0 : 0
FC Kharkiv U19
14 Oct
Dynamo Kyiv U19
1 : 0
Karpaty U19
07 Oct
Karpaty U19
2 : 0
Zhytomyr U19
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Rukh Lviv U19 11 10 0 1 43:5 30
2 Dynamo Kyiv U19 11 8 1 2 23:10 25
3 Karpaty U19 13 8 1 4 23:13 25
4 Livyi Bereg U19 13 7 2 4 21:25 23
5 LNZ Cherkasy U19 13 6 3 4 19:16 21
6 Oleksandriya U19 13 5 4 4 23:21 19
7 Shakhtar U19 11 5 3 3 19:14 18
8 Veres Rivne U19 12 4 5 3 19:18 17
9 FC Kharkiv U19 13 4 4 5 17:23 16
10 Zhytomyr U19 12 4 1 7 13:20 13
11 Lviv U19 13 4 0 9 15:24 12
12 Obolon Kiev U19 11 2 4 5 9:16 10
13 MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19 13 2 2 9 15:37 8
14 Kolos Kovalivka U19 13 2 0 11 12:29 6
Promotion - UEFA Youth League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Relegation - U19 League (Relegation)