Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Vrchlabi vs SK Libcany - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

Kralovehradecky KP
Sun, Oct 25, 2026
VS
01:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Vrchlabi host SK Libcany in the Kralovehradecky KP. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Vrchlabi have averaged 1.48 scored and 1.84 conceded recently, against SK Libcany's 2.23 scored and 1.32 conceded. Past meetings favor SK Libcany slightly — 0-5-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Mar 8, 2026, ending 0:2. Model xG sits at 1.38 vs 2.38, favoring SK Libcany. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

34%
Vrchlabi
15%
Draws
51%
SK Libcany
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: SK Libcany

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

51% / Medium Confidence
  • Vrchlabi haven't matched SK Libcany's recent run of results.
  • Model gives SK Libcany a 51% chance of winning this.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • SK Libcany have won 5 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 56.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 25%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71.8%
Vrchlabi Clean Sheet 10%
SK Libcany Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Vrchlabi SK Libcany
Matches Played 31 31
Wins 13 20
Draws 5 5
Losses 13 6
Goals Scored 1.48 2.23
Goals Conceded 1.84 1.32
Expected Goals (xG) 1.38 2.38
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 8, 2026 Kralovehradecky KP
Vrchlabi vs SK Libcany
0:2
Aug 9, 2025 Kralovehradecky KP
SK Libcany vs Vrchlabi
2:0
Mar 19, 2023 Kralovehradecky KP
Vrchlabi vs SK Libcany
1:2
Aug 20, 2022 Kralovehradecky KP
SK Libcany vs Vrchlabi
2:0
May 7, 2022 Kralovehradecky KP
SK Libcany vs Vrchlabi
5:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Vrchlabi 10 / 100
SK Libcany 74 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Vrchlabi SK Libcany

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick SK Libcany Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Vrchlabi's goal record stands at 74% scoring rate across 31 recent games.

Defensive concern: SK Libcany conceded in 65% of 31 recent games.

Historical meetings average 2.80 goals per match.

SK Libcany's recent record shows 3 losses from the last 5 matches.

Scoring Trends

Vrchlabi VS SK Libcany
1 Goals Scored 2.25
2.5 Goals Conceded 1.75
100% Over 1.5 88%
50% Over 2.5 75%
50% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Vrchlabi

(Home)
17 Oct
Trebes
5 : 1
Vrchlabi
11 Oct
Vrchlabi
0 : 2
Jaromer
04 Oct
Lazne Belohrad
6 : 0
Vrchlabi
26 Sept
Vrchlabi
1 : 1
Ceska Skalice
20 Sept
Vrchlabi
3 : 2
Jicin
Page 1 of 7

SK Libcany

(Away)
17 Oct
SK Libcany
2 : 0
Horice
10 Oct
Nachod
4 : 2
SK Libcany
03 Oct
SK Libcany
2 : 3
Chlumec nad Cidlinou B
27 Sept
Dobruska
4 : 2
SK Libcany
20 Sept
SK Libcany
1 : 0
Zeleznice
Page 1 of 7