Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Vsetin vs Vitkovice - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

3. MSFL Football pitch Lhota u Vsetina, Lhota u Vsetina
Sat, Oct 31, 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Vsetin host Vitkovice in the 3. MSFL. Little to choose between these two on current form. Recent numbers: Vsetin at 1.42 goals for, 1.71 against; Vitkovice at 1.47 for, 1.23 against. Past meetings favor Vsetin slightly — 2-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Apr 12, 2026, ending 0:3. The numbers (0.88 xG vs 1.63) point toward Vitkovice. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

40%
Vsetin
20%
Draws
40%
Vitkovice
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Draw

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

40% / Low Confidence
  • Vsetin haven't matched Vitkovice's recent run of results.
  • 40% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 25.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 11%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 67.4%
Vsetin Clean Sheet 14%
Vitkovice Clean Sheet 17%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Vsetin Vitkovice
Matches Played 31 30
Wins 11 12
Draws 3 9
Losses 17 9
Goals Scored 1.42 1.47
Goals Conceded 1.71 1.23
Expected Goals (xG) 0.88 1.63
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 12, 2026 3. MSFL
Vitkovice vs Vsetin
0:3
Sep 6, 2025 3. MSFL
Vsetin vs Vitkovice
3:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Vsetin 35 / 100
Vitkovice 21 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Vsetin Vitkovice

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Vitkovice Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

H2H data points to 3.50 goals as a typical output.

Vsetin scored in 65% of their last 31 games.

Vitkovice's defensive record shows goals conceded in 63% of 30 matches.

Away concern: Vitkovice has suffered 3 losses in 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Vsetin VS Vitkovice
1 Goals Scored 1.25
2 Goals Conceded 0.75
75% Over 1.5 63%
63% Over 2.5 50%
38% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Vsetin

(Home)
10 Oct
FK Blansko
2 : 0
Vsetin
03 Oct
Vsetin
1 : 0
Slovacko B
30 Sept
Vsetin
0 : 5
Bohemians 1905
26 Sept
Hodonin
2 : 0
Vsetin
19 Sept
Vsetin
2 : 2
Nove Mesto na Morave
Page 1 of 7

Vitkovice

(Away)
10 Oct
Vitkovice
0 : 4
Karvina B
03 Oct
Sigma Olomouc B
2 : 1
Vitkovice
25 Sept
Zlin B
0 : 3
Vitkovice
20 Sept
Vitkovice
0 : 0
Artis Brno B
16 Sept
Vitkovice
0 : 3
Artis Brno
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Artis Brno B 12 7 5 0 21:5 26
2 Unicov 12 8 2 2 26:14 26
3 Brno B 12 7 3 2 25:17 24
4 SK Hranice 13 7 2 4 18:11 23
5 FK Frydek-Mistek 12 6 3 3 19:13 21
6 Sigma Olomouc B 12 6 1 5 20:16 19
7 Slovacko B 12 5 3 4 21:14 18
8 Hodonin 12 5 2 5 17:13 17
9 Vitkovice 13 4 4 5 13:15 16
10 Hlubina 12 4 3 5 28:27 15
11 Uhersky Brod 12 4 3 5 18:22 15
12 Zlin B 12 4 3 5 13:17 15
13 Karvina B 12 4 2 6 19:21 14
14 Nove Mesto na Morave 12 4 2 6 13:24 14
15 FK Blansko 12 2 5 5 18:28 11
16 Vsetin 12 3 1 8 11:26 10
17 Polanka nad Odrou 12 2 3 7 11:17 9
18 Havirov 12 1 5 6 9:20 8
Promotion - ChNL 2027/2028 (Main)