Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Wisloka Debica vs Naprzod Jedrzejow - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Poland Poland

III Liga - Group IV
Sat, Oct 17, 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Wisloka Debica host Naprzod Jedrzejow in the III Liga - Group IV. This has the makings of an open, high-scoring game. Naprzod Jedrzejow have shipped 1.57 goals a game lately, while Wisloka Debica have conceded 1.33 and scored 1.37. Head-to-head, Wisloka Debica have won 0 to Naprzod Jedrzejow's 1, with 1 draws. They last met on Mar 22, 2026, ending 0:1. xG projections (1.50 - 1.81) back Wisloka Debica to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

46%
Wisloka Debica
15%
Draws
39%
Naprzod Jedrzejow
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Wisloka Debica

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

39% / Low Confidence
  • Attack-wise there's a gap: Naprzod Jedrzejow at 2.04 per game, Wisloka Debica at 1.37.
  • Win probability leans Naprzod Jedrzejow's way, sitting at 50%.
  • Regular III Liga - Group IV form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 38%
Over 4.5 Goals 17%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 74.2%
Wisloka Debica Clean Sheet 11%
Naprzod Jedrzejow Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Wisloka Debica Naprzod Jedrzejow
Matches Played 30 28
Wins 13 13
Draws 8 4
Losses 9 11
Goals Scored 1.37 2.04
Goals Conceded 1.33 1.57
Expected Goals (xG) 1.50 1.81
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 22, 2026 III Liga - Group IV
Wisloka Debica vs Naprzod Jedrzejow
0:1
Aug 30, 2025 III Liga - Group IV
Naprzod Jedrzejow vs Wisloka Debica
3:3

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Wisloka Debica 22 / 100
Naprzod Jedrzejow 47 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Wisloka Debica Naprzod Jedrzejow

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Naprzod Jedrzejow Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Defensive concern: Naprzod Jedrzejow conceded in 82% of 28 recent games.

These sides typically produce 3.50 goals when they meet.

Wisloka Debica went unbeaten in 5 of their last 5 games.

Wisloka Debica's goal record stands at 77% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

Scoring Trends

Wisloka Debica VS Naprzod Jedrzejow
1.25 Goals Scored 2.38
1.25 Goals Conceded 1.75
63% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 75%
13% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Wisloka Debica

(Home)
02 Oct
Wisloka Debica
2 : 1
Pogon-Sokol Lubaczow
25 Sept
Wislanie Skawina
1 : 2
Wisloka Debica
19 Sept
Wisloka Debica
1 : 0
Korona Kielce II
13 Sept
Star Starachowice
2 : 3
Wisloka Debica
06 Sept
Wisloka Debica
1 : 0
Biala Podlaska
Page 1 of 6

Naprzod Jedrzejow

(Away)
03 Oct
Jaroslaw
1 : 3
Naprzod Jedrzejow
26 Sept
Naprzod Jedrzejow
4 : 1
Busko-Zdroj
19 Sept
Czarni Polaniec
2 : 5
Naprzod Jedrzejow
12 Sept
Naprzod Jedrzejow
4 : 2
Hetman Zamosc
05 Sept
Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski
2 : 2
Naprzod Jedrzejow
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Chelmianka Chelm 11 8 3 0 18:5 27
2 Wisloka Debica 11 7 1 3 16:13 22
3 Wislanie Skawina 12 6 2 4 19:12 20
4 Naprzod Jedrzejow 11 6 2 3 27:21 20
5 Czarni Polaniec 11 6 2 3 18:16 20
6 Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski 11 5 5 1 16:9 20
7 Jaroslaw 12 5 2 5 28:22 17
8 Wisla II 12 4 4 4 15:17 16
9 Siarka Tarnobrzeg 12 4 2 6 15:19 14
10 Hetman Zamosc 11 3 5 3 20:20 14
11 Busko-Zdroj 11 4 2 5 17:21 14
12 Kolbuszowa Dolna 11 2 7 2 12:12 13
13 Biala Podlaska 11 3 3 5 10:13 12
14 Korona Kielce II 11 3 2 6 23:27 11
15 Star Starachowice 11 2 5 4 13:17 11
16 KS Wieczysta Krakow II 11 3 2 6 10:14 11
17 Moravia Morawica 11 2 2 7 13:22 8
18 Pogon-Sokol Lubaczow 11 2 1 8 11:21 7
Promotion - Division 2 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Division 2 (Relegation - Play Offs)