Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Zaragoza vs Huesca - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Spain Spain

Primera RFEF - Group 2 Ibercaja Estadio, Zaragoza
Sat, Nov 7, 2026
VS
08:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Zaragoza host Huesca in the Primera RFEF - Group 2. Little to choose between these two on current form. Zaragoza have averaged 1.45 scored and 1.17 conceded recently, against Huesca's 1.46 scored and 1.21 conceded. Head-to-head, Zaragoza have won 2 to Huesca's 1, with 2 draws. They last met on Apr 26, 2026, ending 1:0. The numbers (1.94 xG vs 1.13) point toward Zaragoza. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

36%
Zaragoza
35%
Draws
29%
Huesca
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Zaragoza

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

36% / Low Confidence
  • Huesca haven't matched Zaragoza's recent run of results.
  • Model puts this one close, with a 39% draw probability.
  • Regular Primera RFEF - Group 2 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 44%
Over 4.5 Goals 20%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 72.2%
Zaragoza Clean Sheet 20%
Huesca Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Zaragoza Huesca
Matches Played 29 28
Wins 13 10
Draws 5 10
Losses 11 8
Goals Scored 1.45 1.46
Goals Conceded 1.17 1.21
Expected Goals (xG) 1.94 1.13
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 26, 2026 LaLiga2
Huesca vs Zaragoza
1:0
Nov 16, 2025 LaLiga2
Zaragoza vs Huesca
1:0
Aug 9, 2025 Club Friendly
Huesca vs Zaragoza
1:2
Apr 27, 2025 LaLiga2
Zaragoza vs Huesca
1:1
Nov 9, 2024 LaLiga2
Huesca vs Zaragoza
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Zaragoza 31 / 100
Huesca 30 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Zaragoza Huesca

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Zaragoza Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Zaragoza has registered 5 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Zaragoza scored in 72% of their last 29 games.

Defensive concern: Huesca conceded in 71% of 28 recent games.

Historical meetings average 1.80 goals per match.

Scoring Trends

Zaragoza VS Huesca
2.5 Goals Scored 1.25
1 Goals Conceded 1.38
63% Over 1.5 88%
50% Over 2.5 50%
50% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Zaragoza

(Home)
27 Oct
Tudelano
0 : 4
Zaragoza
23 Oct
CE Europa
0 : 1
Zaragoza
18 Oct
Murcia
0 : 0
Zaragoza
11 Oct
Atl. Madrid B
4 : 4
Zaragoza
04 Oct
Zaragoza
4 : 1
Teruel
Page 1 of 6

Huesca

(Away)
29 Oct
Pena
1 : 5
Huesca
24 Oct
Huesca
1 : 1
Antequera
16 Oct
Alcorcon
1 : 1
Huesca
10 Oct
Aguilas FC
2 : 2
Huesca
04 Oct
Huesca
3 : 1
CE Europa
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Villarreal B 9 6 2 1 21:10 20
2 Zaragoza 9 6 2 1 17:10 20
3 UD Ibiza 10 5 2 3 17:13 17
4 Jaen 9 4 4 1 13:9 16
5 Murcia 9 5 1 3 11:8 16
6 Alcorcon 10 3 6 1 18:10 15
7 FC Cartagena SAD 9 4 3 2 14:9 15
8 Gimnastic de Tarragona 9 4 2 3 15:14 14
9 Algeciras 9 4 1 4 13:13 13
10 Hercules 9 4 1 4 8:11 13
11 Huesca 9 2 6 1 11:11 12
12 Real Madrid B 9 3 3 3 11:11 12
13 Atl. Madrid B 10 2 5 3 18:16 11
14 Antequera 9 2 5 2 14:13 11
15 Sant Andreu 9 2 3 4 10:12 9
16 Rayo Majadahonda 9 2 1 6 7:10 7
17 Aguilas FC 9 1 4 4 9:15 7
18 CE Europa 10 2 1 7 6:18 7
19 Torremolinos 9 1 3 5 11:20 6
20 Teruel 9 1 3 5 4:15 6
Promotion - LaLiga2 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Primera RFEF - Group 1 (Promotion - Play Offs)