Palpites de Esportes

Stadium Background

Carmarthen Town vs Pure Swansea - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Wales Wales

Cymru South
sex., 27 de nov. de 2026
VS
07:30 PM
Nossa Dica

Resumo do Jogo

Carmarthen Town host Pure Swansea in the Cymru South. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Carmarthen Town have averaged 2.3 scored and 2.1 conceded recently, against Pure Swansea's 1.82 scored and 1.71 conceded. Head-to-head, Carmarthen Town have won 4 to Pure Swansea's 0, with 0 draws. They last met on 10 de mar. de 2023, ending 0:5. xG projections (2.00 - 2.94) back Carmarthen Town to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Probabilidade de Vitória

Obtido a partir de 10.000 simulações considerando a vantagem de casa e forma recente

9%
Carmarthen Town
11%
Empates
80%
Pure Swansea
Projeção de empate: 11% Favorito: Pure Swansea

Confiança do Modelo

Pontuação indicadora agregada

93% / Muito Alta de Confiança
  • Carmarthen Town average 2.3 goals a game right now, well clear of Pure Swansea's 1.82.
  • 80% — that's where the model lands on Pure Swansea taking it.
  • Regular Cymru South form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Taxas de conversão altas sugerem jogo com muitos gols (Probabilidade Mais de 2.5: 88%).
  • History favors Carmarthen Town here — 4 wins from the last 4 head-to-heads.

Probabilidade de Gols

Estimativas para mercados de gols com base nos históricos de conversão de xG

Mais de 0.5 Gols 99%
Mais de 1.5 Gols 94%
Mais de 2.5 Gols 88%
Mais de 3.5 Gols 75%
Mais de 4.5 Gols 34%
Ambas Marcam (BTTS) 75%
Carmarthen Town Sem Sofrer Gols 10%
Pure Swansea Sem Sofrer Gols 10%

Análise de Forma Recente

Médias por partida nos jogos históricos

Métrica Carmarthen Town Pure Swansea
Partidas Jogadas 30 28
Vitórias 11 11
Empates 8 8
Derrotas 11 9
Gols Marcados 2.3 1.82
Gols Sofridos 2.1 1.71
Gols Esperados (xG) 2.00 2.94
Gols Esperados Sofridos (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taxas históricas de sucesso de previsão nos principais mercados

10 de mar. de 2023 Cymru South
Pure Swansea vs Carmarthen Town
0:5
13 de ago. de 2022 Cymru South
Carmarthen Town vs Pure Swansea
5:0
26 de fev. de 2022 Cymru South
Pure Swansea vs Carmarthen Town
0:1
28 de ago. de 2021 Cymru South
Carmarthen Town vs Pure Swansea
2:0

Índice de Momentum SokaPicks

Índice atual de desempenho incluindo cansaço e oponente

Carmarthen Town 10 / 100
Pure Swansea 74 / 100
Como é calculado: Fórmula ponderada baseada em forma recente (60%), margem de gols (20%), mando (10%) e desfalques (10%).

Índice de Capacidade de Ataque e Defesa

ATAQUE DEFESA POSSE DISCIPLINA
Carmarthen Town Pure Swansea

Previsão do Mecanismo

Frequências simuladas de placar e principais mercados de apostas

Escolha Principal Pure Swansea Win (2)
Escolha Secundária Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
Resultado BTTS Yes (GG)
Escolha Mais/Menos Over 2.5

Insights Inteligentes

Tendências históricas e padrões exclusivos detetados

Carmarthen Town's goal record stands at 90% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

H2H data points to 3.25 goals as a typical output.

Defensive concern: Pure Swansea conceded in 64% of 28 recent games.

Recent resilience: Carmarthen Town stayed unbeaten in 1 of the last 5 games.

Tendências de Gols

Carmarthen Town VS Pure Swansea
2.13 Gols Marcados 3.25
2.63 Gols Sofridos 1.88
100% Mais de 1.5 88%
100% Mais de 2.5 88%
75% Mais de 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Carmarthen Town

(Home)
31 Oct
Pontardawe
2 : 1
Carmarthen Town
23 Oct
Carmarthen Town
1 : 3
Caerphilly
17 Oct
Carmarthen Town
4 : 5
Newport City
10 Oct
Cardiff Draconians
2 : 2
Carmarthen Town
02 Oct
Carmarthen Town
1 : 2
Llantwit Major
Page 1 of 6

Pure Swansea

(Away)
31 Oct
Ynyshir Albions
4 : 2
Pure Swansea
09 Oct
Afan Lido
5 : 5
Pure Swansea
03 Oct
Pure Swansea
3 : 1
Caerphilly
25 Sept
Aberystwyth
0 : 0
Pure Swansea
11 Sept
Pure Swansea
4 : 0
Pontardawe
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Pontypridd United 12 7 3 2 32:21 24
2 Aberystwyth 10 7 1 2 24:10 22
3 Caerau Ely 12 7 1 4 23:20 22
4 Pure Swansea 10 6 3 1 32:15 21
5 Ynyshir Albions 10 5 4 1 19:11 19
6 Baglan Dragons 12 5 2 5 12:13 17
7 Trethomas Bluebirds 12 4 4 4 24:21 16
8 Treowen 11 5 1 5 20:21 16
9 Carmarthen Town 12 4 3 5 24:26 15
10 Afan Lido 13 4 3 6 21:24 15
11 Caerphilly 12 4 2 6 15:21 14
12 Pontardawe 10 4 1 5 17:18 13
13 Newport City 10 3 3 4 19:15 12
14 Cardiff Draconians 10 3 3 4 14:17 12
15 Llantwit Major 11 3 2 6 12:24 11
16 Llanelli 13 0 2 11 9:40 2
Promotion - Cymru Premier 2027/2028 (Main)