Palpites de Esportes

Stadium Background

Denbigh vs Brickfield Rangers - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Wales Wales

Cymru North
sex., 27 de nov. de 2026
VS
07:45 PM
Nossa Dica

Resumo do Jogo

Denbigh host Brickfield Rangers in the Cymru North. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Denbigh have averaged 1.73 scored and 2.12 conceded recently, against Brickfield Rangers's 1.7 scored and 1.13 conceded. Head-to-head, Denbigh have won 1 to Brickfield Rangers's 2, with 0 draws. They last met on 26 de set. de 2026, ending 2:0. The numbers (1.25 xG vs 1.94) point toward Brickfield Rangers. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Probabilidade de Vitória

Obtido a partir de 10.000 simulações considerando a vantagem de casa e forma recente

42%
Denbigh
20%
Empates
38%
Brickfield Rangers
Projeção de empate: 20% Favorito: Denbigh

Confiança do Modelo

Pontuação indicadora agregada

67% / Média de Confiança
  • Brickfield Rangers have won more games recently than Denbigh.
  • Model gives Denbigh a 42% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Cymru North form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Taxas de conversão altas sugerem jogo com muitos gols (Probabilidade Mais de 2.5: 78%).
  • These two have met 3 times recently and Brickfield Rangers have taken 2 of them.

Probabilidade de Gols

Estimativas para mercados de gols com base nos históricos de conversão de xG

Mais de 0.5 Gols 99%
Mais de 1.5 Gols 88%
Mais de 2.5 Gols 78%
Mais de 3.5 Gols 70%
Mais de 4.5 Gols 32%
Ambas Marcam (BTTS) 71.8%
Denbigh Sem Sofrer Gols 10%
Brickfield Rangers Sem Sofrer Gols 11%

Análise de Forma Recente

Médias por partida nos jogos históricos

Métrica Denbigh Brickfield Rangers
Partidas Jogadas 33 30
Vitórias 12 18
Empates 3 2
Derrotas 18 10
Gols Marcados 1.73 1.7
Gols Sofridos 2.12 1.13
Gols Esperados (xG) 1.25 1.94
Gols Esperados Sofridos (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Taxas históricas de sucesso de previsão nos principais mercados

26 de set. de 2026 Cymru North
Brickfield Rangers vs Denbigh
2:0
6 de mar. de 2026 Cymru North
Denbigh vs Brickfield Rangers
0:1
17 de jan. de 2026 Cymru North
Brickfield Rangers vs Denbigh
1:2

Índice de Momentum SokaPicks

Índice atual de desempenho incluindo cansaço e oponente

Denbigh 40 / 100
Brickfield Rangers 36 / 100
Como é calculado: Fórmula ponderada baseada em forma recente (60%), margem de gols (20%), mando (10%) e desfalques (10%).

Índice de Capacidade de Ataque e Defesa

ATAQUE DEFESA POSSE DISCIPLINA
Denbigh Brickfield Rangers

Previsão do Mecanismo

Frequências simuladas de placar e principais mercados de apostas

Escolha Principal Draw (X)
Escolha Secundária Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
Resultado BTTS Yes (GG)
Escolha Mais/Menos Over 2.5

Insights Inteligentes

Tendências históricas e padrões exclusivos detetados

Attacking prowess: Denbigh scored in 73% of their last 33 outings.

Defensive concern: Brickfield Rangers conceded in 63% of 30 recent games.

H2H data points to 2.00 goals as a typical output.

Denbigh has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Tendências de Gols

Denbigh VS Brickfield Rangers
1.75 Gols Marcados 1.75
2.13 Gols Sofridos 0.75
88% Mais de 1.5 88%
50% Mais de 2.5 25%
50% Mais de 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Denbigh

(Home)
06 Nov
Denbigh
2 : 2
Mold Alexandra
31 Oct
Llanuwchllyn
3 : 4
Denbigh
16 Oct
Denbigh
0 : 2
Bangor 1876
10 Oct
Guilsfield
0 : 2
Denbigh
02 Oct
Denbigh
2 : 4
Holyhead
Page 1 of 7

Brickfield Rangers

(Away)
31 Oct
Brickfield Rangers
1 : 1
Bala
24 Oct
Porthmadog
0 : 1
Brickfield Rangers
17 Oct
Brickfield Rangers
2 : 0
Llangefni
10 Oct
Brickfield Rangers
0 : 4
Mold Alexandra
03 Oct
Rhyl
2 : 3
Brickfield Rangers
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Brickfield Rangers 13 10 1 2 28:11 31
2 Newtown 13 9 3 1 24:5 30
3 Mold Alexandra 13 8 3 2 32:16 27
4 Porthmadog 13 7 3 3 20:14 24
5 Bala 14 7 3 4 27:24 24
6 Caersws FC 13 6 5 2 28:18 23
7 Bangor 1876 13 6 3 4 33:19 21
8 Guilsfield 14 4 6 4 20:19 18
9 Buckley 13 4 3 6 25:23 15
10 Denbigh 13 4 2 7 26:28 14
11 Holyhead 12 4 2 6 17:20 14
12 Llanuwchllyn 12 4 2 6 23:31 14
13 Ruthin Town 13 3 3 7 12:24 12
14 Rhyl 12 2 5 5 21:24 11
15 Gresford 12 2 1 9 7:33 7
16 Penrhyncoch 13 0 1 12 6:40 1
Promotion - Cymru Premier 2027/2028 (Main)