Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Al Mabarrah vs Al Sahel - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Lebanon Lebanon

Premier League
Sat, Nov 7, 2026
VS
11:15 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Al Mabarrah host Al Sahel in the Premier League. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Al Mabarrah at 0.62 goals for, 1.83 against; Al Sahel at 1.23 for, 1.03 against. Past meetings favor Al Mabarrah slightly — 2-1-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Jan 23, 2026, ending 1:0. The numbers (1.00 xG vs 1.94) point toward Al Sahel. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

0%
Al Mabarrah
15%
Draws
85%
Al Sahel
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Al Sahel

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

85% / Very High Confidence
  • Al Sahel have won more games recently than Al Mabarrah.
  • 85% — that's where the model lands on Al Sahel taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 64.2%
Al Mabarrah Clean Sheet 10%
Al Sahel Clean Sheet 15%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Al Mabarrah Al Sahel
Matches Played 29 35
Wins 6 14
Draws 8 8
Losses 15 13
Goals Scored 0.62 1.23
Goals Conceded 1.83 1.03
Expected Goals (xG) 1.00 1.94
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jan 23, 2026 Premier League
Al Mabarrah vs Al Sahel
1:0
Sep 19, 2025 Premier League
Al Sahel vs Al Mabarrah
0:0
Feb 22, 2014 Premier League
Al Mabarrah vs Al Sahel
2:2
Dec 21, 2013 Premier League
Al Sahel vs Al Mabarrah
0:1
Feb 19, 2012 Premier League
Al Mabarrah vs Al Sahel
0:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Al Mabarrah 10 / 100
Al Sahel 84 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Al Mabarrah Al Sahel

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Al Sahel Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Al Sahel has conceded goals in 63% of their last 35 outings.

These sides typically produce 1.60 goals when they meet.

Difficult form: Al Sahel registered 3 defeats in their last 5 games.

Al Mabarrah scored in 45% of their last 29 games.

Scoring Trends

Al Mabarrah VS Al Sahel
0.63 Goals Scored 1
2.88 Goals Conceded 1.38
75% Over 1.5 63%
50% Over 2.5 50%
50% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Al Mabarrah

(Home)
13 Oct
Al Ahed
1 : 0
Al Mabarrah
09 Oct
Jwayya SC
3 : 0
Al Mabarrah
03 Jul
Safa
4 : 0
Al Mabarrah
29 Jun
Al Mabarrah
0 : 7
Al Ansar
25 Jun
Al Hikma
4 : 2
Al Mabarrah
Page 1 of 6

Al Sahel

(Away)
12 Oct
Al Sahel
0 : 3
Safa
08 Oct
Al Sahel
0 : 1
Tadamon
02 Jul
Jwayya SC
0 : 0
Al Sahel
28 Jun
Al Ahed
4 : 2
Al Sahel
24 Jun
Al Sahel
3 : 0
Al Riyadi Abbasiyah
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Jwayya SC 2 2 0 0 6:0 6
2 Safa 2 2 0 0 5:1 6
3 Nejmeh SC 2 1 1 0 5:3 4
4 Tripoli SC 2 1 1 0 3:1 4
5 Tadamon 2 1 1 0 4:3 4
6 Al Ahed 2 1 1 0 2:1 4
7 Al Ansar 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
8 Al Riyadi Abbasiyah 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
9 Al Hikma 2 0 0 2 1:5 0
10 Al Mabarrah 2 0 0 2 0:4 0
11 Al Sahel 2 0 0 2 0:4 0
12 Al Akhaa Al Ahli Aley 2 0 0 2 0:4 0
Promotion - Premier League (Winners stage)
Relegation - Premier League (Losers stage)