Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Atletico Tordesillas vs Numancia - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Spain Spain

Segunda RFEF - Group 5
Sun, Nov 1, 2026
VS
03:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Atletico Tordesillas host Numancia in the Segunda RFEF - Group 5. Little to choose between these two on current form. Atletico Tordesillas have averaged 1.75 scored and 1.18 conceded recently, against Numancia's 1.07 scored and 0.68 conceded. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. Model xG sits at 1.00 vs 1.38, favoring Atletico Tordesillas. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

23%
Atletico Tordesillas
35%
Draws
42%
Numancia
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Numancia

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

35% / Low Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and Atletico Tordesillas come out ahead of Numancia on wins alone.
  • Model gives Atletico Tordesillas a 42% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Segunda RFEF - Group 5 form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71.8%
Atletico Tordesillas Clean Sheet 17%
Numancia Clean Sheet 15%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Atletico Tordesillas Numancia
Matches Played 28 28
Wins 14 11
Draws 7 12
Losses 7 5
Goals Scored 1.75 1.07
Goals Conceded 1.18 0.68
Expected Goals (xG) 1.00 1.38
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Atletico Tordesillas 41 / 100
Numancia 37 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Atletico Tordesillas Numancia

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Atletico Tordesillas scored in 82% of their last 28 games.

Recent resilience: Atletico Tordesillas stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Numancia has conceded goals in 57% of their last 28 outings.

Scoring Trends

Atletico Tordesillas VS Numancia
1.63 Goals Scored 1.25
1.5 Goals Conceded 0.38
75% Over 1.5 63%
50% Over 2.5 25%
50% Over 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Atletico Tordesillas

(Home)
11 Oct
Real Madrid C
0 : 0
Atletico Tordesillas
04 Oct
Atletico Tordesillas
2 : 0
Salamanca CF UDS
27 Sept
Puertollano C.F.
1 : 0
Atletico Tordesillas
20 Sept
Atletico Tordesillas
2 : 2
Navalcarnero
12 Sept
Albacete B
4 : 3
Atletico Tordesillas
Page 1 of 6

Numancia

(Away)
11 Oct
Real Avila
1 : 1
Numancia
04 Oct
Getafe B
0 : 0
Numancia
27 Sept
Numancia
1 : 0
Guadalajara
19 Sept
San Sebastian Reyes
0 : 0
Numancia
13 Sept
Numancia
2 : 0
Atl. Madrid C
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Atl. Madrid C 7 4 2 1 10:7 14
2 Conquense 6 4 1 1 14:7 13
3 Numancia 6 3 3 0 6:1 12
4 Salamanca CF UDS 6 4 0 2 10:7 12
5 CF Talavera 6 3 2 1 9:6 11
6 Valladolid Promesas 6 3 1 2 12:5 10
7 San Sebastian Reyes 6 3 1 2 9:6 10
8 Gimnastica Segoviana 7 2 3 2 13:12 9
9 Guadalajara 6 2 2 2 12:10 8
10 Navalcarnero 6 2 2 2 9:9 8
11 RSD Alcala 6 2 1 3 10:10 7
12 Real Avila 6 2 1 3 6:9 7
13 Atletico Tordesillas 6 1 2 3 8:10 5
14 Atletico Paso 6 1 2 3 4:7 5
15 Puertollano C.F. 6 1 2 3 2:8 5
16 Albacete B 6 1 2 3 7:19 5
17 Real Madrid C 6 0 4 2 1:4 4
18 Getafe B 6 0 3 3 4:9 3
Promotion - Segunda RFEF - Group 1 (Promotion - Play Offs)
Relegation - Segunda RFEF - Group 1 (Play Out)