Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Bistrica vs Beltinci - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovenia Slovenia

2. SNL
Sat, Nov 14, 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Bistrica host Beltinci in the 2. SNL. Neither defense has been convincing lately, which should mean goals. Bistrica have averaged 1.55 scored and 1.72 conceded recently, against Beltinci's 2.59 scored and 1.38 conceded. Head-to-head, Bistrica have won 2 to Beltinci's 2, with 1 draws. They last met on May 6, 2026, ending 3:0. The numbers (1.50 xG vs 2.38) point toward Beltinci. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

44%
Bistrica
15%
Draws
41%
Beltinci
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Bistrica

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

41% / Low Confidence
  • Beltinci carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Model gives Beltinci a 41% chance of winning this.
  • Regular 2. SNL form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 56.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 25%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 72.6%
Bistrica Clean Sheet 10%
Beltinci Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Bistrica Beltinci
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 12 19
Draws 5 2
Losses 12 8
Goals Scored 1.55 2.59
Goals Conceded 1.72 1.38
Expected Goals (xG) 1.50 2.38
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

May 6, 2026 2. SNL
Beltinci vs Bistrica
3:0
Oct 25, 2025 2. SNL
Bistrica vs Beltinci
0:1
Mar 15, 2025 2. SNL
Beltinci vs Bistrica
1:3
Sep 1, 2024 2. SNL
Bistrica vs Beltinci
2:2
Apr 28, 2024 2. SNL
Bistrica vs Beltinci
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Bistrica 10 / 100
Beltinci 74 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Bistrica Beltinci

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Beltinci Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Recent resilience: Bistrica stayed unbeaten in 5 of the last 5 games.

Bistrica found the back of the net in 72% of recent matches (29 games).

Beltinci has conceded goals in 66% of their last 29 outings.

Historical meetings average 2.60 goals per match.

Scoring Trends

Bistrica VS Beltinci
1.88 Goals Scored 3.38
1.38 Goals Conceded 1.13
75% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 88%
50% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Bistrica

(Home)
01 Nov
Bistrica
2 : 0
Krsko Posavje
28 Oct
Jesenice
1 : 3
Bistrica
23 Oct
Bistrica
4 : 3
Bilje
17 Oct
Bistrica
1 : 0
Primorje
11 Oct
Slovan Ljubljana
1 : 1
Bistrica
Page 1 of 6

Beltinci

(Away)
02 Nov
NK Brezice
0 : 6
Beltinci
28 Oct
Beltinci
3 : 4
Triglav
25 Oct
Tromejnik Montpreis
0 : 5
Beltinci
18 Oct
Vrhnika
1 : 2
Beltinci
10 Oct
Beltinci
5 : 1
Bilje
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Tabor Sezana 13 10 1 2 26:10 31
2 Beltinci 13 9 1 3 39:17 28
3 Triglav 13 9 1 3 27:12 28
4 Bistrica 13 7 2 4 19:16 23
5 Ilirija 13 7 1 5 24:13 22
6 Bilje 13 7 0 6 23:27 21
7 Rudar 13 6 1 6 23:20 19
8 Jesenice 13 5 3 5 22:21 18
9 Slovan Ljubljana 13 5 2 6 14:21 17
10 Jadran Dekani 13 4 4 5 7:8 16
11 Primorje 13 4 4 5 13:17 16
12 Dravinja 13 4 2 7 19:26 14
13 Vrhnika 13 4 2 7 12:22 14
14 NK Krka 13 4 1 8 17:22 13
15 Krsko Posavje 13 2 3 8 9:27 9
16 NK Brezice 13 1 4 8 12:27 7
Promotion - Prva liga 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Prva liga (Relegation)