Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Cibalia vs Karlovac - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Croatia Croatia

Prva NL Stadion HNK Cibalia, Vinkovci
Sat, Oct 31, 2026
VS
04:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Cibalia host Karlovac in the Prva NL. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. Karlovac have shipped 1.47 goals a game lately, while Cibalia have conceded 1.07 and scored 1.59. Past meetings favor Cibalia slightly — 3-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Apr 18, 2026, ending 2:1. Model xG sits at 0.94 vs 1.19, favoring Cibalia. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

40%
Cibalia
20%
Draws
40%
Karlovac
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Draw

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

20% / Low Confidence
  • Cibalia average 1.59 goals a game right now, well clear of Karlovac's 1.29.
  • Win probability leans Cibalia's way, sitting at 36%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 72.6%
Cibalia Clean Sheet 20%
Karlovac Clean Sheet 16%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Cibalia Karlovac
Matches Played 29 38
Wins 15 15
Draws 6 7
Losses 8 16
Goals Scored 1.59 1.29
Goals Conceded 1.07 1.47
Expected Goals (xG) 0.94 1.19
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 18, 2026 Prva NL
Cibalia vs Karlovac
2:1
Mar 8, 2026 Prva NL
Cibalia vs Karlovac
1:2
Oct 11, 2025 Prva NL
Karlovac vs Cibalia
0:1
Mar 3, 2012 HNL
Cibalia vs Karlovac
2:0
Aug 20, 2011 HNL
Karlovac vs Cibalia
2:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Cibalia 36 / 100
Karlovac 34 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Cibalia Karlovac

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Cibalia scored in 86% of their last 29 games.

Defensive concern: Karlovac conceded in 84% of 38 recent games.

Historical meetings average 2.60 goals per match.

Cibalia has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Cibalia VS Karlovac
0.88 Goals Scored 1.75
0.63 Goals Conceded 1
50% Over 1.5 75%
25% Over 2.5 50%
0% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Cibalia

(Home)
09 Oct
Mladost Zdralovi
2 : 1
Cibalia
27 Sept
Cibalia
1 : 0
Dugopolje
18 Sept
Sesvete
1 : 2
Cibalia
12 Sept
Cibalia
0 : 0
Kustosija
09 Sept
Vukovar 1991
1 : 0
Cibalia
Page 1 of 6

Karlovac

(Away)
09 Oct
Karlovac
3 : 2
Bijelo Brdo
27 Sept
Segesta
1 : 1
Karlovac
20 Sept
Karlovac
0 : 1
Dubrava Zagreb
15 Sept
Bjelovar
0 : 2
Karlovac
12 Sept
Mladost Zdralovi
1 : 0
Karlovac
Page 1 of 8

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Croatia Zmijavci 8 5 1 2 12:6 16
2 Jadran Luka Ploce 8 4 3 1 13:8 15
3 Mladost Zdralovi 8 4 2 2 8:7 14
4 Cibalia 8 3 4 1 8:6 13
5 Bijelo Brdo 8 4 1 3 10:9 13
6 Dinamo Zagreb 2 8 4 0 4 14:12 12
7 Karlovac 8 3 2 3 11:12 11
8 Segesta 8 3 2 3 10:11 11
9 Orijent 8 3 2 3 8:9 11
10 Vukovar 1991 8 3 2 3 12:14 11
11 Sesvete 8 3 1 4 10:9 10
12 Dugopolje 8 2 3 3 9:10 9
13 Opatija 8 2 2 4 9:11 8
14 Dubrava Zagreb 8 2 2 4 7:9 8
15 Kustosija 8 1 4 3 4:6 7
16 Hrvace 8 2 1 5 7:13 7
Promotion - HNL 2027/2028 (Main)