Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Dinamo Zagreb 2 vs Cibalia - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Croatia Croatia

Prva NL Stadion Ivan Laljak-Ivic, Zaprešić
Sat, Oct 24, 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Dinamo Zagreb 2 host Cibalia in the Prva NL. Recent form is the clearest guide to this one. Recent numbers: Dinamo Zagreb 2 at 1.52 goals for, 1.9 against; Cibalia at 1.59 for, 1.07 against. Past meetings favor Cibalia slightly — 1-3-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on May 14, 2022, ending 5:2. The numbers (1.06 xG vs 1.31) point toward Cibalia. The prediction model leans Draw; both defenses could hold firm.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

39%
Dinamo Zagreb 2
15%
Draws
46%
Cibalia
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Cibalia

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

15% / Low Confidence
  • Cibalia have won more games recently than Dinamo Zagreb 2.
  • 36% — that's where the model lands on Dinamo Zagreb 2 taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 73.8%
Dinamo Zagreb 2 Clean Sheet 18%
Cibalia Clean Sheet 14%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Dinamo Zagreb 2 Cibalia
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 11 15
Draws 2 6
Losses 16 8
Goals Scored 1.52 1.59
Goals Conceded 1.9 1.07
Expected Goals (xG) 1.06 1.31
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

May 14, 2022 Prva NL
Cibalia vs Dinamo Zagreb 2
5:2
Nov 21, 2021 Prva NL
Dinamo Zagreb 2 vs Cibalia
1:0
Mar 20, 2021 Prva NL
Dinamo Zagreb 2 vs Cibalia
0:2
Sep 19, 2020 Prva NL
Cibalia vs Dinamo Zagreb 2
2:1
Apr 4, 2020 Prva NL
Cibalia vs Dinamo Zagreb 2
0:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Dinamo Zagreb 2 36 / 100
Cibalia 33 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Dinamo Zagreb 2 Cibalia

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Dinamo Zagreb 2's goal record stands at 72% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Cibalia's defensive record shows goals conceded in 66% of 29 matches.

Games between these two average 2.60 goals.

Recent resilience: Dinamo Zagreb 2 stayed unbeaten in 2 of the last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Dinamo Zagreb 2 VS Cibalia
1.5 Goals Scored 0.88
1.75 Goals Conceded 0.63
63% Over 1.5 50%
63% Over 2.5 25%
38% Over 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Dinamo Zagreb 2

(Home)
11 Oct
Segesta
1 : 3
Dinamo Zagreb 2
25 Sept
Dinamo Zagreb 2
1 : 0
Mladost Zdralovi
19 Sept
Dugopolje
3 : 2
Dinamo Zagreb 2
15 Sept
Tottenham U21
3 : 1
Dinamo Zagreb 2
11 Sept
Dinamo Zagreb 2
1 : 2
Sesvete
Page 1 of 6

Cibalia

(Away)
09 Oct
Mladost Zdralovi
2 : 1
Cibalia
27 Sept
Cibalia
1 : 0
Dugopolje
18 Sept
Sesvete
1 : 2
Cibalia
12 Sept
Cibalia
0 : 0
Kustosija
09 Sept
Vukovar 1991
1 : 0
Cibalia
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Croatia Zmijavci 8 5 1 2 12:6 16
2 Jadran Luka Ploce 8 4 3 1 13:8 15
3 Mladost Zdralovi 8 4 2 2 8:7 14
4 Cibalia 8 3 4 1 8:6 13
5 Bijelo Brdo 8 4 1 3 10:9 13
6 Dinamo Zagreb 2 8 4 0 4 14:12 12
7 Karlovac 8 3 2 3 11:12 11
8 Segesta 8 3 2 3 10:11 11
9 Orijent 8 3 2 3 8:9 11
10 Vukovar 1991 8 3 2 3 12:14 11
11 Sesvete 8 3 1 4 10:9 10
12 Dugopolje 8 2 3 3 9:10 9
13 Opatija 8 2 2 4 9:11 8
14 Dubrava Zagreb 8 2 2 4 7:9 8
15 Kustosija 8 1 4 3 4:6 7
16 Hrvace 8 2 1 5 7:13 7
Promotion - HNL 2027/2028 (Main)