Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Fuerte San Francisco vs Inca Aruba - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

El Salvador El Salvador

Primera Division
Sat, Nov 21, 2026
VS
09:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Fuerte San Francisco host Inca Aruba in the Primera Division. This one's hard to separate. Fuerte San Francisco have averaged 0.92 scored and 1.6 conceded recently, against Inca Aruba's 0.72 scored and 1.78 conceded. Past meetings favor Inca Aruba slightly — 0-1-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Sep 19, 2026, ending 2:1. Model xG sits at 1.13 vs 0.94, favoring Inca Aruba. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

64%
Fuerte San Francisco
20%
Draws
16%
Inca Aruba
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Fuerte San Francisco

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

64% / High Confidence
  • Fuerte San Francisco average 0.92 goals a game right now, well clear of Inca Aruba's 0.72.
  • 64% — that's where the model lands on Fuerte San Francisco taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 13%
Over 4.5 Goals 6%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71.8%
Fuerte San Francisco Clean Sheet 20%
Inca Aruba Clean Sheet 13%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Fuerte San Francisco Inca Aruba
Matches Played 25 18
Wins 4 4
Draws 8 4
Losses 13 10
Goals Scored 0.92 0.72
Goals Conceded 1.6 1.78
Expected Goals (xG) 1.13 0.94
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Sep 19, 2026 Primera Division
Inca Aruba vs Fuerte San Francisco
2:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Fuerte San Francisco 67 / 100
Inca Aruba 14 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Fuerte San Francisco Inca Aruba

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Fuerte San Francisco Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Inca Aruba let in goals in 83% of their last 18 matches.

Fuerte San Francisco's goal record stands at 60% scoring rate across 25 recent games.

Historical meetings average 3.00 goals per match.

Away concern: Inca Aruba has suffered 4 losses in 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Fuerte San Francisco VS Inca Aruba
0.75 Goals Scored 0.63
1.25 Goals Conceded 1.5
63% Over 1.5 75%
50% Over 2.5 25%
13% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Fuerte San Francisco

(Home)
01 Nov
Fuerte San Francisco
3 : 4
Aguila
25 Oct
Fuerte San Francisco
1 : 2
Atletico Balboa
18 Oct
Metapan
3 : 2
Fuerte San Francisco
10 Oct
Fuerte San Francisco
2 : 1
Cacahuatique
04 Oct
Inter Santa Tecla
1 : 1
Fuerte San Francisco
Page 1 of 5

Inca Aruba

(Away)
31 Oct
Cacahuatique
1 : 0
Inca Aruba
24 Oct
Inca Aruba
0 : 2
Inter Santa Tecla
16 Oct
Luis Angel Firpo
2 : 0
Inca Aruba
10 Oct
Inca Aruba
1 : 4
Platense Municipal
05 Oct
FAS
1 : 1
Inca Aruba
Page 1 of 4

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Luis Angel Firpo 17 9 6 2 30:13 33
2 FAS 18 9 5 4 29:19 32
3 Metapan 18 9 4 5 24:19 31
4 Aguila 18 8 6 4 34:24 30
5 Inter Santa Tecla 18 6 9 3 24:16 27
6 Platense Municipal 18 7 6 5 25:20 27
7 Alianza FC 17 5 8 4 23:22 23
8 Municipal Limeno 18 6 4 8 27:27 22
9 Atletico Balboa 18 4 5 9 17:28 17
10 Cacahuatique 18 3 7 8 19:29 16
11 Inca Aruba 18 4 4 10 13:32 16
12 Fuerte San Francisco 18 2 6 10 17:33 12
Promotion - Primera Division (Apertura - Play Offs)
Promotion - Primera Division (Apertura - Play Offs)