Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Hrvace vs Kustosija - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Croatia Croatia

Prva NL Gradski stadion Hrvace, Hrvace
Sat, Oct 17, 2026
VS
01:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Hrvace host Kustosija in the Prva NL. History leans heavily one way in this fixture. Hrvace have averaged 1.13 scored and 1.37 conceded recently, against Kustosija's 1.48 scored and 0.97 conceded. Head-to-head, Hrvace have won 0 to Kustosija's 3, with 1 draws. They last met on Apr 25, 2025, ending 4:2. The numbers (0.88 xG vs 1.19) point toward Kustosija. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

41%
Hrvace
30%
Draws
29%
Kustosija
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Hrvace

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

41% / Low Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Kustosija lately — more wins on the board than Hrvace.
  • Model gives Hrvace a 41% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Prva NL form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • These two have met 4 times recently and Kustosija have taken 3 of them.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 19%
Over 4.5 Goals 9%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 69.4%
Hrvace Clean Sheet 20%
Kustosija Clean Sheet 17%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Hrvace Kustosija
Matches Played 30 29
Wins 11 12
Draws 2 8
Losses 17 9
Goals Scored 1.13 1.48
Goals Conceded 1.37 0.97
Expected Goals (xG) 0.88 1.19
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 25, 2025 Druga NL
Kustosija vs Hrvace
4:2
Oct 26, 2024 Druga NL
Hrvace vs Kustosija
1:1
Apr 20, 2024 Druga NL
Hrvace vs Kustosija
1:3
Oct 14, 2023 Druga NL
Kustosija vs Hrvace
3:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Hrvace 40 / 100
Kustosija 28 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Hrvace Kustosija

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Hrvace Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

These sides typically produce 4.00 goals when they meet.

Kustosija's defensive record shows goals conceded in 62% of 29 matches.

Recent resilience: Hrvace stayed unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 games.

Hrvace scored in 57% of their last 30 games.

Scoring Trends

Hrvace VS Kustosija
0.88 Goals Scored 0.75
1.63 Goals Conceded 0.88
63% Over 1.5 50%
63% Over 2.5 38%
25% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Hrvace

(Home)
10 Oct
Vukovar 1991
1 : 0
Hrvace
26 Sept
Hrvace
3 : 0
Orijent
19 Sept
Bijelo Brdo
1 : 2
Hrvace
12 Sept
Hrvace
0 : 0
Dubrava Zagreb
06 Sept
Karlovac
3 : 1
Hrvace
Page 1 of 6

Kustosija

(Away)
09 Oct
Opatija
1 : 1
Kustosija
26 Sept
Jadran Luka Ploce
1 : 0
Kustosija
20 Sept
Kustosija
1 : 0
Croatia Zmijavci
16 Sept
Kustosija
1 : 2
Bijelo Brdo
12 Sept
Cibalia
0 : 0
Kustosija
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Jadran Luka Ploce 8 4 3 1 13:8 15
2 Mladost Zdralovi 8 4 2 2 8:7 14
3 Croatia Zmijavci 7 4 1 2 11:6 13
4 Cibalia 8 3 4 1 8:6 13
5 Bijelo Brdo 8 4 1 3 10:9 13
6 Segesta 7 3 2 2 9:8 11
7 Karlovac 8 3 2 3 11:12 11
8 Orijent 8 3 2 3 8:9 11
9 Vukovar 1991 8 3 2 3 12:14 11
10 Sesvete 8 3 1 4 10:9 10
11 Dinamo Zagreb 2 7 3 0 4 11:11 9
12 Dugopolje 7 2 3 2 9:9 9
13 Opatija 8 2 2 4 9:11 8
14 Dubrava Zagreb 8 2 2 4 7:9 8
15 Kustosija 8 1 4 3 4:6 7
16 Hrvace 8 2 1 5 7:13 7
Promotion - HNL 2027/2028 (Main)