Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Jadran Dekani vs Bistrica - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovenia Slovenia

2. SNL
Fri, Nov 6, 2026
VS
07:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Jadran Dekani host Bistrica in the 2. SNL. This looks like a genuine coin-flip fixture. Recent numbers: Jadran Dekani at 1 goals for, 1.25 against; Bistrica at 1.43 for, 1.73 against. Past meetings favor Bistrica slightly — 1-3-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Apr 3, 2026, ending 1:0. The numbers (0.94 xG vs 1.00) point toward Bistrica. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

28%
Jadran Dekani
20%
Draws
52%
Bistrica
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Bistrica

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

52% / Medium Confidence
  • Bistrica carry the better recent record into this one.
  • Bistrica are the model's pick here, at 50%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 19%
Over 4.5 Goals 9%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 67%
Jadran Dekani Clean Sheet 20%
Bistrica Clean Sheet 16%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Jadran Dekani Bistrica
Matches Played 28 30
Wins 8 11
Draws 9 6
Losses 11 13
Goals Scored 1 1.43
Goals Conceded 1.25 1.73
Expected Goals (xG) 0.94 1.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 3, 2026 2. SNL
Jadran Dekani vs Bistrica
1:0
Sep 21, 2025 2. SNL
Bistrica vs Jadran Dekani
2:0
May 17, 2025 2. SNL
Bistrica vs Jadran Dekani
8:2
Nov 9, 2024 2. SNL
Jadran Dekani vs Bistrica
1:1
Nov 19, 2023 2. SNL
Bistrica vs Jadran Dekani
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Jadran Dekani 24 / 100
Bistrica 48 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Jadran Dekani Bistrica

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Bistrica Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

These sides typically produce 3.20 goals when they meet.

Bistrica let in goals in 77% of their last 30 matches.

Jadran Dekani has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Jadran Dekani found the back of the net in 46% of recent matches (28 games).

Scoring Trends

Jadran Dekani VS Bistrica
0.5 Goals Scored 1.5
0.5 Goals Conceded 1.38
25% Over 1.5 63%
13% Over 2.5 50%
0% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Jadran Dekani

(Home)
27 Oct
Jadran Dekani
0 : 0
NK Brezice
16 Oct
Triglav
1 : 0
Jadran Dekani
10 Oct
Jadran Dekani
1 : 0
Vrhnika
06 Oct
Bilje
2 : 0
Jadran Dekani
25 Sept
Jadran Dekani
1 : 0
Ilirija
Page 1 of 6

Bistrica

(Away)
28 Oct
Jesenice
1 : 3
Bistrica
23 Oct
Bistrica
4 : 3
Bilje
17 Oct
Bistrica
1 : 0
Primorje
11 Oct
Slovan Ljubljana
1 : 1
Bistrica
04 Oct
Bistrica
3 : 1
Rudar
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Tabor Sezana 12 10 1 1 24:7 31
2 Triglav 12 9 1 2 25:8 28
3 Beltinci 12 8 1 3 33:17 25
4 Bistrica 12 6 2 4 17:16 20
5 Ilirija 12 6 1 5 20:12 19
6 Rudar 12 6 0 6 21:18 18
7 Bilje 12 6 0 6 20:25 18
8 Jesenice 12 5 2 5 20:19 17
9 Slovan Ljubljana 12 5 2 5 14:20 17
10 Jadran Dekani 12 4 4 4 7:7 16
11 Vrhnika 12 4 2 6 11:18 14
12 Primorje 12 3 4 5 12:17 13
13 Dravinja 12 3 2 7 18:26 11
14 NK Krka 12 3 1 8 13:20 10
15 Krsko Posavje 12 2 3 7 9:25 9
16 NK Brezice 12 1 4 7 12:21 7
Promotion - Prva liga 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Prva liga (Relegation)