Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Kapaz vs Shamakhi

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan

Premier League Ganja City Stadium, Gäncä
Fri, Sep 4, 2026
VS
04:15 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Kapaz host Shamakhi in the Premier League. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Recent numbers: Kapaz at 0.64 goals for, 1.29 against; Shamakhi at 0.86 for, 1.17 against. Head-to-head, Kapaz have won 1 to Shamakhi's 3, with 1 draws. They last met on Apr 26, 2026, ending 2:0. The numbers (1.19 xG vs 1.25) point toward Shamakhi. The model calls this a Draw — both sides look evenly matched.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

44%
Kapaz
20%
Draws
36%
Shamakhi
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Kapaz

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

20% / Low Confidence
  • Kapaz haven't matched Shamakhi's recent run of results.
  • 36% — that's where the model lands on Kapaz taking it.
  • Regular Premier League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • Strong defensive structures favor a low-scoring, controlled fixture.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 38%
Over 3.5 Goals 22%
Over 4.5 Goals 10%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 63.4%
Kapaz Clean Sheet 19%
Shamakhi Clean Sheet 12%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Kapaz Shamakhi
Matches Played 28 29
Wins 8 9
Draws 4 9
Losses 16 11
Goals Scored 0.64 0.86
Goals Conceded 1.29 1.17
Expected Goals (xG) 1.19 1.25
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 26, 2026 Premier League
Shamakhi vs Kapaz
2:0
Jan 31, 2026 Premier League
Kapaz vs Shamakhi
0:2
Oct 17, 2025 Premier League
Shamakhi vs Kapaz
1:4
Apr 20, 2025 Premier League
Shamakhi vs Kapaz
2:1
Feb 17, 2025 Premier League
Kapaz vs Shamakhi
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Kapaz 36 / 100
Shamakhi 33 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Kapaz Shamakhi

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Under 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Under 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

H2H data points to 2.80 goals as a typical output.

Kapaz scored in 46% of their last 28 games.

Defensive concern: Shamakhi conceded in 55% of 29 recent games.

Solid form: Kapaz remains unbeaten in 2 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Kapaz VS Shamakhi
0.5 Goals Scored 0.88
1.63 Goals Conceded 1.88
63% Over 1.5 75%
25% Over 2.5 63%
13% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Kapaz

(Home)
30 Aug
Kapaz
1 : 0
Turan
15 Aug
Sabah Baku
2 : 0
Kapaz
23 May
Kapaz
0 : 1
Neftci Baku
15 May
Araz PFK
2 : 0
Kapaz
08 May
Sabah Baku
0 : 1
Kapaz
Page 1 of 6

Shamakhi

(Away)
29 Aug
Gabala
0 : 0
Shamakhi
23 Aug
Turan
0 : 0
Shamakhi
17 Aug
Qarabag Agdam
3 : 1
Shamakhi
21 May
Gabala
3 : 1
Shamakhi
16 May
Shamakhi
3 : 2
Turan
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Zira FK 3 3 0 0 6:1 9
2 Neftci Baku 3 2 0 1 8:2 6
3 Qarabag Agdam 2 2 0 0 4:1 6
4 Sabah Baku 2 2 0 0 3:0 6
5 Turan 3 1 1 1 1:1 4
6 Imisli FK 3 1 1 1 2:3 4
7 Kapaz 2 1 0 1 1:2 3
8 Safa Baku 3 1 0 2 1:3 3
9 Shamakhi 3 0 2 1 1:3 2
10 Gabala 3 0 1 2 0:2 1
11 Araz PFK 3 0 1 2 0:6 1
12 SumQayit FK 2 0 0 2 1:4 0
Promotion - Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Promotion - Conference League 2027/2028 (Qualification)
Relegation - Premier League (Relegation)
Relegation - I Liqa 2027/2028 (Main)