Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Maria de Fonte vs Tirsense - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Campeonato de Portugal - Group A
Sat, Nov 28, 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Maria de Fonte host Tirsense in the Campeonato de Portugal - Group A. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Recent numbers: Maria de Fonte at 1.1 goals for, 1.86 against; Tirsense at 1.36 for, 1.03 against. Head-to-head, Maria de Fonte have won 1 to Tirsense's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on Feb 26, 2023, ending 2:1. The numbers (1.13 xG vs 1.88) point toward Tirsense. The model's pick is Away (2) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

12%
Maria de Fonte
15%
Draws
73%
Tirsense
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Tirsense

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

73% / High Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Tirsense lately — more wins on the board than Maria de Fonte.
  • Tirsense are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • Regular Campeonato de Portugal - Group A form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71%
Maria de Fonte Clean Sheet 10%
Tirsense Clean Sheet 13%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Maria de Fonte Tirsense
Matches Played 29 33
Wins 9 14
Draws 4 9
Losses 16 10
Goals Scored 1.1 1.36
Goals Conceded 1.86 1.03
Expected Goals (xG) 1.13 1.88
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Feb 26, 2023 Campeonato de Portugal - Group A
Maria de Fonte vs Tirsense
2:1
Nov 13, 2022 Campeonato de Portugal - Group A
Tirsense vs Maria de Fonte
2:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Maria de Fonte 10 / 100
Tirsense 84 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Maria de Fonte Tirsense

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Tirsense Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Maria de Fonte scored in 66% of their last 29 outings.

Games between these two average 2.50 goals.

Away concern: Tirsense has suffered 3 losses in 5 recent matches.

Tirsense let in goals in 55% of their last 33 matches.

Scoring Trends

Maria de Fonte VS Tirsense
0.63 Goals Scored 1.88
1.88 Goals Conceded 1.63
63% Over 1.5 75%
38% Over 2.5 63%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Maria de Fonte

(Home)
01 Nov
CDC Montalegre
2 : 0
Maria de Fonte
25 Oct
Maria de Fonte
1 : 2
GD Braganca
11 Oct
Maia Lidador
1 : 1
Maria de Fonte
20 Sept
Paredes
5 : 1
Maria de Fonte
13 Sept
Maria de Fonte
0 : 4
Braga B
Page 1 of 6

Tirsense

(Away)
01 Nov
GD Braganca
0 : 1
Tirsense
25 Oct
Tirsense
3 : 5
Maia Lidador
11 Oct
Braga B
3 : 2
Tirsense
19 Sept
Mafra
3 : 2
Tirsense
13 Sept
Tirsense
2 : 0
Brito
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 AD Limianos 7 5 2 0 17:10 17
2 Braga B 7 4 3 0 14:7 15
3 GD Braganca 7 4 1 2 9:6 13
4 CDC Montalegre 7 3 3 1 9:4 12
5 Tirsense 7 4 0 3 13:10 12
6 Chaves B 7 4 0 3 9:6 12
7 Ponte da Barca 7 3 1 3 7:9 10
8 Rebordosa 7 2 3 2 10:3 9
9 Celoricense 7 2 3 2 5:5 9
10 Vila Mea 7 2 3 2 10:8 9
11 Maia Lidador 7 2 2 3 9:9 8
12 Brito 7 2 0 5 9:17 6
13 Maria de Fonte 7 1 1 5 4:12 4
14 Vinhais 7 0 0 7 3:22 0
Promotion - Campeonato de Portugal - Group A (Promotion Group)
Relegation - Campeonato de Portugal - Relegation Group 2026/2027 (Main)