Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Nantes W vs Toulouse W - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

France France

Premiere Ligue Women Stade Marcel Saupin, Nantes
Fri, Nov 6, 2026
VS
06:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Nantes W host Toulouse W in the Premiere Ligue Women. Little to choose between these two on current form. Toulouse W have shipped 1.57 goals a game lately, while Nantes W have conceded 1.28 and scored 1.62. Past meetings favor Nantes W slightly — 1-1-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Aug 9, 2025, ending 0:5. The numbers (1.94 xG vs 1.06) point toward Toulouse W. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

51%
Nantes W
20%
Draws
29%
Toulouse W
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Nantes W

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

51% / Medium Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and Toulouse W come out ahead of Nantes W on wins alone.
  • Win probability leans Nantes W's way, sitting at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 88%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 38%
Over 4.5 Goals 17%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 68.2%
Nantes W Clean Sheet 20%
Toulouse W Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Nantes W Toulouse W
Matches Played 29 28
Wins 11 14
Draws 8 5
Losses 10 9
Goals Scored 1.62 1.93
Goals Conceded 1.28 1.57
Expected Goals (xG) 1.94 1.06
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Aug 9, 2025 Club Friendly Women
Toulouse W vs Nantes W
0:5
Mar 29, 2020 Seconde Ligue Women
Toulouse W vs Nantes W
0:0
Nov 3, 2019 Seconde Ligue Women
Nantes W vs Toulouse W
0:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Nantes W 85 / 100
Toulouse W 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Nantes W Toulouse W

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Nantes W Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Nantes W's goal record stands at 72% scoring rate across 29 recent games.

Toulouse W has conceded goals in 68% of their last 28 outings.

Games between these two average 2.00 goals.

Nantes W went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Nantes W VS Toulouse W
1.13 Goals Scored 1
1.13 Goals Conceded 2.75
88% Over 1.5 88%
13% Over 2.5 88%
13% Over 3.5 63%

Recent Form & Match History

Nantes W

(Home)
30 Oct
Marseille W
1 : 0
Nantes W
24 Oct
Nantes W
3 : 2
Strasbourg W
17 Oct
Saint-Malo W
0 : 2
Nantes W
03 Oct
Nantes W
1 : 1
Montpellier W
26 Sept
St Etienne W
2 : 0
Nantes W
Page 1 of 6

Toulouse W

(Away)
31 Oct
Toulouse W
3 : 1
Saint-Malo W
21 Oct
Toulouse W
1 : 2
Strasbourg W
17 Oct
Toulouse W
0 : 4
Paris FC W
03 Oct
OL Lyonnes W
5 : 0
Toulouse W
19 Sept
Lens W
2 : 2
Toulouse W
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 OL Lyonnes W 7 7 0 0 41:5 21
2 PSG W 7 5 1 1 10:6 16
3 Paris FC W 6 4 1 1 14:9 13
4 Marseille W 7 3 3 1 9:11 12
5 Le Havre W 7 2 3 2 6:11 9
6 Nantes W 7 2 2 3 7:8 8
7 Strasbourg W 7 2 2 3 11:13 8
8 Montpellier W 7 1 3 3 9:10 6
9 Fleury 91 W 6 1 3 2 8:14 6
10 Toulouse W 6 1 1 4 7:19 4
11 Lens W 7 0 3 4 6:14 3
12 Saint-Malo W 6 1 0 5 4:12 3
Promotion - Premiere Ligue Women (Play Offs)
Relegation - Seconde Ligue Women 2027/2028 (Main)