Sport Picks

Stadium Background

NK Brezice vs Bilje - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovenia Slovenia

2. SNL
Sat, Nov 21, 2026
VS
04:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

NK Brezice host Bilje in the 2. SNL. This matchup has a clear pattern when you look at past meetings. Recent numbers: NK Brezice at 1.59 goals for, 1.63 against; Bilje at 1.36 for, 1.82 against. Past meetings favor Bilje slightly — 0-4-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Aug 8, 2026, ending 2:1. The numbers (1.94 xG vs 1.81) point toward Bilje. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

46%
NK Brezice
20%
Draws
34%
Bilje
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: NK Brezice

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

20% / Low Confidence
  • Bilje have managed 1.36 goals a game lately — NK Brezice are scoring more at 1.59.
  • 40% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • These two have met 5 times recently and Bilje have taken 4 of them.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 98%
Over 1.5 Goals 87.5%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71%
NK Brezice Clean Sheet 11%
Bilje Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric NK Brezice Bilje
Matches Played 27 28
Wins 11 11
Draws 6 2
Losses 10 15
Goals Scored 1.59 1.36
Goals Conceded 1.63 1.82
Expected Goals (xG) 1.94 1.81
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Aug 8, 2026 2. SNL
Bilje vs NK Brezice
2:1
May 14, 2022 2. SNL
NK Brezice vs Bilje
0:2
Oct 30, 2021 2. SNL
Bilje vs NK Brezice
2:0
May 22, 2021 2. SNL
Bilje vs NK Brezice
3:1
May 9, 2021 2. SNL
Bilje vs NK Brezice
0:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

NK Brezice 30 / 100
Bilje 28 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
NK Brezice Bilje

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Defensive concern: Bilje conceded in 82% of 28 recent games.

NK Brezice's goal record stands at 78% scoring rate across 27 recent games.

Games between these two average 2.20 goals.

NK Brezice has registered 4 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

NK Brezice VS Bilje
1.5 Goals Scored 1.5
2.13 Goals Conceded 2.38
75% Over 1.5 100%
63% Over 2.5 63%
50% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

NK Brezice

(Home)
02 Nov
NK Brezice
0 : 6
Beltinci
27 Oct
Jadran Dekani
0 : 0
NK Brezice
23 Oct
NK Brezice
4 : 2
Aluminij
18 Oct
NK Brezice
2 : 1
Krsko Posavje
10 Oct
Jesenice
2 : 2
NK Brezice
Page 1 of 6

Bilje

(Away)
31 Oct
Bilje
3 : 2
Tabor Sezana
27 Oct
Ilirija
3 : 0
Bilje
23 Oct
Bistrica
4 : 3
Bilje
17 Oct
Bilje
2 : 0
NK Krka
10 Oct
Beltinci
5 : 1
Bilje
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Triglav 14 10 1 3 31:13 31
2 Tabor Sezana 13 10 1 2 26:10 31
3 Beltinci 13 9 1 3 39:17 28
4 Bistrica 14 7 2 5 19:17 23
5 Ilirija 14 7 1 6 25:17 22
6 Bilje 13 7 0 6 23:27 21
7 Rudar 13 6 1 6 23:20 19
8 Jadran Dekani 14 5 4 5 8:8 19
9 Jesenice 13 5 3 5 22:21 18
10 Slovan Ljubljana 13 5 2 6 14:21 17
11 Primorje 13 4 4 5 13:17 16
12 Dravinja 13 4 2 7 19:26 14
13 Vrhnika 13 4 2 7 12:22 14
14 NK Krka 13 4 1 8 17:22 13
15 Krsko Posavje 13 2 3 8 9:27 9
16 NK Brezice 13 1 4 8 12:27 7
Promotion - Prva liga 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Prva liga (Relegation)