Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Olesnice u Bouzova vs Mohelnice - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

Olomoucky KP
Sun, Mar 7, 2027
VS
01:30 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Olesnice u Bouzova host Mohelnice in the Olomoucky KP. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Olesnice u Bouzova have averaged 1.45 scored and 2.48 conceded recently, against Mohelnice's 1.53 scored and 2.23 conceded. Head-to-head, Olesnice u Bouzova have won 1 to Mohelnice's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on Apr 12, 2025, ending 2:1. Model xG sits at 1.38 vs 1.94, favoring Olesnice u Bouzova. The model tips Over 2.5 goals in this one.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

34%
Olesnice u Bouzova
15%
Draws
51%
Mohelnice
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Mohelnice

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

51% / Medium Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Mohelnice lately — more wins on the board than Olesnice u Bouzova.
  • Model gives Mohelnice a 51% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Olomoucky KP form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 76.6%
Olesnice u Bouzova Clean Sheet 10%
Mohelnice Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Olesnice u Bouzova Mohelnice
Matches Played 29 30
Wins 9 10
Draws 5 3
Losses 15 17
Goals Scored 1.45 1.53
Goals Conceded 2.48 2.23
Expected Goals (xG) 1.38 1.94
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 12, 2025 Olomoucky KP
Mohelnice vs Olesnice u Bouzova
2:1
Sep 7, 2024 Olomoucky KP
Olesnice u Bouzova vs Mohelnice
6:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Olesnice u Bouzova 18 / 100
Mohelnice 56 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Olesnice u Bouzova Mohelnice

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Mohelnice Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Mohelnice let in goals in 87% of their last 30 matches.

Games between these two average 5.00 goals.

Attacking prowess: Olesnice u Bouzova scored in 76% of their last 29 outings.

Mohelnice's recent record shows 3 losses from the last 5 matches.

Scoring Trends

Olesnice u Bouzova VS Mohelnice
1 Goals Scored 1.63
2.25 Goals Conceded 1.75
75% Over 1.5 88%
50% Over 2.5 50%
38% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Olesnice u Bouzova

(Home)
01 Nov
Unicov B
6 : 0
Olesnice u Bouzova
24 Oct
Olesnice u Bouzova
2 : 1
Jesenik
17 Oct
Rapotin
1 : 1
Olesnice u Bouzova
11 Oct
Olesnice u Bouzova
1 : 5
Belotin
03 Oct
Brodek u Prerova
1 : 0
Olesnice u Bouzova
Page 1 of 6

Mohelnice

(Away)
31 Oct
Mohelnice
1 : 3
Zelatovice
24 Oct
Slavonin
0 : 3
Mohelnice
17 Oct
Mohelnice
2 : 7
Velka Bystrice
10 Oct
HFK Olomouc
1 : 0
Mohelnice
03 Oct
Mohelnice
2 : 0
Velke Losiny
Page 1 of 6