Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Paynesville vs NPA Anchors - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Liberia Liberia

LFA First Division
Sun, Oct 18, 2026
VS
04:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Paynesville host NPA Anchors in the LFA First Division. Paynesville are expected to control this from the start. Paynesville have averaged 1.84 scored and 1.66 conceded recently, against NPA Anchors's 0.82 scored and 2.93 conceded. Past meetings favor Paynesville slightly — 2-0-0 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Jan 26, 2024, ending 6:1. The numbers (1.35 xG vs 1.25) point toward Paynesville. The model's pick is Home (1) to win or Over 2.5 goals.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

80%
Paynesville
20%
Draws
0%
NPA Anchors
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Paynesville

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

80% / Very High Confidence
  • Paynesville carry the better recent record into this one.
  • 80% — that's where the model lands on Paynesville taking it.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 25%
Over 4.5 Goals 11%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71%
Paynesville Clean Sheet 19%
NPA Anchors Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Paynesville NPA Anchors
Matches Played 32 28
Wins 14 1
Draws 9 2
Losses 9 25
Goals Scored 1.84 0.82
Goals Conceded 1.66 2.93
Expected Goals (xG) 1.35 1.25
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Jan 26, 2024 LFA First Division
Paynesville vs NPA Anchors
6:1
Dec 1, 2023 LFA First Division
NPA Anchors vs Paynesville
0:5

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Paynesville 85 / 100
NPA Anchors 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Paynesville NPA Anchors

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Paynesville Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

NPA Anchors's defensive record shows goals conceded in 100% of 28 matches.

Games between these two average 6.00 goals.

Away concern: NPA Anchors has suffered 5 losses in 5 recent matches.

Paynesville's goal record stands at 69% scoring rate across 32 recent games.

Scoring Trends

Paynesville VS NPA Anchors
1.5 Goals Scored 0
1.5 Goals Conceded 0
63% Over 1.5 0%
50% Over 2.5 0%
50% Over 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Paynesville

(Home)
23 May
Freeport
3 : 3
Paynesville
13 May
Paynesville
0 : 3
LPRC Oiler
09 May
Paynesville
0 : 3
FC Fassell
29 Apr
Paynesville
4 : 2
Wologizi
12 Apr
Liberia Registry
1 : 1
Paynesville
Page 1 of 7

NPA Anchors

(Away)
10 Apr
NPA Anchors
0 : 2
Liberia Registry
06 Apr
LPRC Oiler
7 : 2
NPA Anchors
02 Apr
NPA Anchors
1 : 5
BEA Mountain
23 Mar
Cece United
3 : 0
NPA Anchors
17 Mar
NPA Anchors
0 : 7
Watanga
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Invincible Eleven 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
2 LPRC Oiler 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
3 NPA Anchors 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
4 Liberia Registry 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
5 Watanga 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
6 Discoveries 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
7 Freeport 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
8 BEA Mountain 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
9 Heaven Eleven 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
10 Paynesville 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
11 Shaita 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
12 Black Man Warrior 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
13 Gardnersville 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
14 Downtown 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
15 Wologizi 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
16 Borough FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
17 Golden Dream 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
18 District 17 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Promotion - CAF Champions League 2027/2028 (Qualification)