Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Rozhovice vs Hermanuv Mestec - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

Pardubicky KP
Sat, Oct 31, 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Rozhovice host Hermanuv Mestec in the Pardubicky KP. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Rozhovice have averaged 2.28 scored and 1.75 conceded recently, against Hermanuv Mestec's 3.16 scored and 1.35 conceded. Head-to-head, Rozhovice have won 1 to Hermanuv Mestec's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on May 31, 2026, ending 3:2. The numbers (1.38 xG vs 3.19) point toward Hermanuv Mestec. AI goal market prediction: Over 2.5, BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

27%
Rozhovice
15%
Draws
58%
Hermanuv Mestec
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Hermanuv Mestec

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

58% / Medium Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Hermanuv Mestec lately — more wins on the board than Rozhovice.
  • 58% — that's where the model lands on Hermanuv Mestec taking it.
  • Regular Pardubicky KP form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 87%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 87%
Over 3.5 Goals 81.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 37%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 78.2%
Rozhovice Clean Sheet 10%
Hermanuv Mestec Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Rozhovice Hermanuv Mestec
Matches Played 32 31
Wins 13 23
Draws 9 4
Losses 10 4
Goals Scored 2.28 3.16
Goals Conceded 1.75 1.35
Expected Goals (xG) 1.38 3.19
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

May 31, 2026 Pardubicky KP
Hermanuv Mestec vs Rozhovice
3:2
Nov 1, 2025 Pardubicky KP
Rozhovice vs Hermanuv Mestec
3:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Rozhovice 10 / 100
Hermanuv Mestec 83 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Rozhovice Hermanuv Mestec

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Hermanuv Mestec Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Rozhovice's goal record stands at 81% scoring rate across 32 recent games.

H2H data points to 4.50 goals as a typical output.

Hermanuv Mestec let in goals in 65% of their last 31 matches.

Rozhovice has registered 3 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Scoring Trends

Rozhovice VS Hermanuv Mestec
2 Goals Scored 3.88
2.5 Goals Conceded 0.75
88% Over 1.5 100%
88% Over 2.5 88%
75% Over 3.5 88%

Recent Form & Match History

Rozhovice

(Home)
11 Oct
Prosetin
1 : 5
Rozhovice
03 Oct
Rozhovice
3 : 1
Holice
26 Sept
Chocen
3 : 2
Rozhovice
19 Sept
Ceska Trebova
6 : 2
Rozhovice
12 Sept
Rozhovice
2 : 2
Svitavy B
Page 1 of 7

Hermanuv Mestec

(Away)
11 Oct
Hermanuv Mestec
8 : 1
Skutec
04 Oct
Vysoke Myto B
2 : 3
Hermanuv Mestec
27 Sept
Hermanuv Mestec
6 : 0
Prelouc
20 Sept
Moravska Trebova
1 : 3
Hermanuv Mestec
13 Sept
Hermanuv Mestec
6 : 0
Usti nad Orlici B
Page 1 of 7