Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Rudar vs Jadran Dekani - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovenia Slovenia

2. SNL
Sat, Nov 14, 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Rudar host Jadran Dekani in the 2. SNL. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Rudar at 1.59 goals for, 1.34 against; Jadran Dekani at 0.97 for, 1.23 against. Head-to-head, Rudar have won 2 to Jadran Dekani's 1, with 2 draws. They last met on May 15, 2026, ending 2:2. The numbers (1.13 xG vs 1.06) point toward Rudar. Home (1) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

40%
Rudar
20%
Draws
40%
Jadran Dekani
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Draw

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

40% / Low Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Rudar lately — more wins on the board than Jadran Dekani.
  • 40% chance of a draw — the model doesn't see a clear favorite.
  • Regular 2. SNL form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 25%
Over 4.5 Goals 11%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 66.2%
Rudar Clean Sheet 20%
Jadran Dekani Clean Sheet 13%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Rudar Jadran Dekani
Matches Played 29 30
Wins 10 8
Draws 7 10
Losses 12 12
Goals Scored 1.59 0.97
Goals Conceded 1.34 1.23
Expected Goals (xG) 1.13 1.06
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

May 15, 2026 2. SNL
Rudar vs Jadran Dekani
2:2
Nov 9, 2025 2. SNL
Jadran Dekani vs Rudar
1:2
May 8, 2025 2. SNL
Rudar vs Jadran Dekani
0:0
Oct 25, 2024 2. SNL
Jadran Dekani vs Rudar
2:0
May 4, 2024 2. SNL
Rudar vs Jadran Dekani
1:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Rudar 31 / 100
Jadran Dekani 31 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Rudar Jadran Dekani

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Rudar Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Attacking prowess: Rudar scored in 66% of their last 29 outings.

Jadran Dekani's defensive record shows goals conceded in 70% of 30 matches.

Games between these two average 2.00 goals.

Away concern: Jadran Dekani has suffered 3 losses in 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Rudar VS Jadran Dekani
1.75 Goals Scored 0.5
1.63 Goals Conceded 0.5
75% Over 1.5 25%
50% Over 2.5 13%
50% Over 3.5 0%

Recent Form & Match History

Rudar

(Home)
31 Oct
Rudar
2 : 2
Jesenice
27 Oct
Primorje
1 : 0
Rudar
17 Oct
Rudar
2 : 0
Slovan Ljubljana
09 Oct
Tabor Sezana
1 : 0
Rudar
04 Oct
Bistrica
3 : 1
Rudar
Page 1 of 6

Jadran Dekani

(Away)
31 Oct
Dravinja
1 : 0
Jadran Dekani
27 Oct
Jadran Dekani
0 : 0
NK Brezice
16 Oct
Triglav
1 : 0
Jadran Dekani
10 Oct
Jadran Dekani
1 : 0
Vrhnika
06 Oct
Bilje
2 : 0
Jadran Dekani
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Tabor Sezana 13 10 1 2 26:10 31
2 Beltinci 13 9 1 3 39:17 28
3 Triglav 13 9 1 3 27:12 28
4 Bistrica 13 7 2 4 19:16 23
5 Ilirija 13 7 1 5 24:13 22
6 Bilje 13 7 0 6 23:27 21
7 Rudar 13 6 1 6 23:20 19
8 Jesenice 13 5 3 5 22:21 18
9 Slovan Ljubljana 13 5 2 6 14:21 17
10 Jadran Dekani 13 4 4 5 7:8 16
11 Primorje 13 4 4 5 13:17 16
12 Dravinja 13 4 2 7 19:26 14
13 Vrhnika 13 4 2 7 12:22 14
14 NK Krka 13 4 1 8 17:22 13
15 Krsko Posavje 13 2 3 8 9:27 9
16 NK Brezice 13 1 4 8 12:27 7
Promotion - Prva liga 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Prva liga (Relegation)