Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Rukh Lviv U19 vs LNZ Cherkasy U19 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Ukraine Ukraine

U19 League
Wed, Oct 21, 2026
VS
10:00 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Rukh Lviv U19 host LNZ Cherkasy U19 in the U19 League. Recent head-to-head results give a strong hint here. LNZ Cherkasy U19 have shipped 1.31 goals a game lately, while Rukh Lviv U19 have conceded 1.07 and scored 2.68. Past meetings favor Rukh Lviv U19 slightly — 4-0-1 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Mar 20, 2026, ending 1:1. Model xG sits at 2.69 vs 0.94, favoring Rukh Lviv U19. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

58%
Rukh Lviv U19
15%
Draws
27%
LNZ Cherkasy U19
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Rukh Lviv U19

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

58% / Medium Confidence
  • Look at the last few games and Rukh Lviv U19 come out ahead of LNZ Cherkasy U19 on wins alone.
  • Rukh Lviv U19 are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).
  • Rukh Lviv U19 have won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 98%
Over 1.5 Goals 87.5%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 50%
Over 4.5 Goals 23%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71.8%
Rukh Lviv U19 Clean Sheet 20%
LNZ Cherkasy U19 Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Rukh Lviv U19 LNZ Cherkasy U19
Matches Played 28 29
Wins 19 12
Draws 2 7
Losses 7 10
Goals Scored 2.68 1.41
Goals Conceded 1.07 1.31
Expected Goals (xG) 2.69 0.94
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Mar 20, 2026 U19 League
Rukh Lviv U19 vs LNZ Cherkasy U19
1:1
Sep 20, 2025 U19 League
LNZ Cherkasy U19 vs Rukh Lviv U19
1:5
Feb 21, 2025 U19 League
Rukh Lviv U19 vs LNZ Cherkasy U19
3:0
Aug 17, 2024 U19 League
LNZ Cherkasy U19 vs Rukh Lviv U19
0:1
Mar 31, 2024 U19 League
Rukh Lviv U19 vs LNZ Cherkasy U19
6:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Rukh Lviv U19 85 / 100
LNZ Cherkasy U19 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Rukh Lviv U19 LNZ Cherkasy U19

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Rukh Lviv U19 Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Rukh Lviv U19 found the back of the net in 82% of recent matches (28 games).

H2H data points to 3.80 goals as a typical output.

Rukh Lviv U19 has registered 5 games unbeaten in their last 5 outings.

Defensive concern: LNZ Cherkasy U19 conceded in 72% of 29 recent games.

Scoring Trends

Rukh Lviv U19 VS LNZ Cherkasy U19
4.13 Goals Scored 1.38
0.5 Goals Conceded 1.25
100% Over 1.5 75%
100% Over 2.5 50%
75% Over 3.5 25%

Recent Form & Match History

Rukh Lviv U19

(Home)
06 Oct
Rukh Lviv U19
6 : 1
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19
16 Sept
Rukh Lviv U19
4 : 0
Oleksandriya U19
09 Sept
Lviv U19
1 : 2
Rukh Lviv U19
03 Sept
Obolon Kiev U19
1 : 3
Rukh Lviv U19
26 Aug
Rukh Lviv U19
3 : 0
Veres Rivne U19
Page 1 of 6

LNZ Cherkasy U19

(Away)
08 Oct
Veres Rivne U19
2 : 2
LNZ Cherkasy U19
23 Sept
LNZ Cherkasy U19
1 : 0
Karpaty U19
16 Sept
Kolos Kovalivka U19
1 : 2
LNZ Cherkasy U19
10 Sept
LNZ Cherkasy U19
0 : 1
FC Kharkiv U19
02 Sept
Dynamo Kyiv U19
4 : 1
LNZ Cherkasy U19
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Rukh Lviv U19 8 8 0 0 33:4 24
2 Dynamo Kyiv U19 9 6 1 2 20:9 19
3 Karpaty U19 9 6 0 3 20:11 18
4 Livyi Bereg U19 8 4 2 2 13:11 14
5 LNZ Cherkasy U19 9 4 2 3 13:12 14
6 Oleksandriya U19 9 4 1 4 13:16 13
7 Zhytomyr U19 9 4 0 5 9:12 12
8 Shakhtar U19 8 3 2 3 10:11 11
9 Veres Rivne U19 8 2 4 2 10:11 10
10 FC Kharkiv U19 9 3 1 5 11:19 10
11 Obolon Kiev U19 9 2 3 4 7:12 9
12 MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya U19 9 2 2 5 12:24 8
13 Lviv U19 9 2 0 7 9:18 6
14 Kolos Kovalivka U19 9 2 0 7 11:21 6
Promotion - UEFA Youth League 2027/2028 (League phase)
Relegation - U19 League (Relegation)