Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Segesta vs Croatia Zmijavci - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Croatia Croatia

Prva NL Gradski stadion Sisak, Sisak
Sat, Oct 24, 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Segesta host Croatia Zmijavci in the Prva NL. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Segesta have averaged 2.6 scored and 0.9 conceded recently, against Croatia Zmijavci's 1.31 scored and 1.14 conceded. Head-to-head, Segesta have won 0 to Croatia Zmijavci's 1, with 0 draws. They last met on Sep 8, 2020, ending 3:4. The numbers (2.19 xG vs 1.25) point toward Segesta. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

47%
Segesta
20%
Draws
33%
Croatia Zmijavci
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Segesta

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

47% / Medium Confidence
  • Segesta have won more games recently than Croatia Zmijavci.
  • Model gives Segesta a 47% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Prva NL form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71.8%
Segesta Clean Sheet 19%
Croatia Zmijavci Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Segesta Croatia Zmijavci
Matches Played 30 29
Wins 20 15
Draws 5 4
Losses 5 10
Goals Scored 2.6 1.31
Goals Conceded 0.9 1.14
Expected Goals (xG) 2.19 1.25
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Sep 8, 2020 Croatian Cup
Segesta vs Croatia Zmijavci
3:4

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Segesta 40 / 100
Croatia Zmijavci 26 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Segesta Croatia Zmijavci

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Segesta Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Segesta's goal record stands at 87% scoring rate across 30 recent games.

These sides typically produce 7.00 goals when they meet.

Croatia Zmijavci's defensive record shows goals conceded in 66% of 29 matches.

Recent resilience: Segesta stayed unbeaten in 4 of the last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Segesta VS Croatia Zmijavci
3.63 Goals Scored 1.5
1 Goals Conceded 0.75
88% Over 1.5 63%
63% Over 2.5 38%
50% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Segesta

(Home)
11 Oct
Segesta
1 : 3
Dinamo Zagreb 2
27 Sept
Segesta
1 : 1
Karlovac
18 Sept
Mladost Zdralovi
1 : 3
Segesta
12 Sept
Segesta
2 : 1
Dugopolje
09 Sept
Segesta
3 : 1
Osijek
Page 1 of 6

Croatia Zmijavci

(Away)
11 Oct
Dugopolje
0 : 1
Croatia Zmijavci
27 Sept
Croatia Zmijavci
2 : 0
Sesvete
20 Sept
Kustosija
1 : 0
Croatia Zmijavci
13 Sept
Croatia Zmijavci
2 : 3
Vukovar 1991
06 Sept
Orijent
1 : 1
Croatia Zmijavci
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Croatia Zmijavci 8 5 1 2 12:6 16
2 Jadran Luka Ploce 8 4 3 1 13:8 15
3 Mladost Zdralovi 8 4 2 2 8:7 14
4 Cibalia 8 3 4 1 8:6 13
5 Bijelo Brdo 8 4 1 3 10:9 13
6 Dinamo Zagreb 2 8 4 0 4 14:12 12
7 Karlovac 8 3 2 3 11:12 11
8 Segesta 8 3 2 3 10:11 11
9 Orijent 8 3 2 3 8:9 11
10 Vukovar 1991 8 3 2 3 12:14 11
11 Sesvete 8 3 1 4 10:9 10
12 Dugopolje 8 2 3 3 9:10 9
13 Opatija 8 2 2 4 9:11 8
14 Dubrava Zagreb 8 2 2 4 7:9 8
15 Kustosija 8 1 4 3 4:6 7
16 Hrvace 8 2 1 5 7:13 7
Promotion - HNL 2027/2028 (Main)