Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Slavia Prague U19 vs Zlin U19 - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Czech Republic Czech Republic

U19 League
Wed, Oct 28, 2026
VS
11:15 AM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Slavia Prague U19 host Zlin U19 in the U19 League. Expect goals in this one — both sides have been finding the net. Recent numbers: Slavia Prague U19 at 1.66 goals for, 2.59 against; Zlin U19 at 1.84 for, 2.16 against. Head-to-head, Slavia Prague U19 have won 2 to Zlin U19's 3, with 0 draws. They last met on Apr 4, 2026, ending 3:5. xG projections (2.19 - 2.00) back Zlin U19 to edge this. Over 2.5 looks the sharpest market angle here.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

41%
Slavia Prague U19
30%
Draws
29%
Zlin U19
Draw rate projection: 30% Favored: Slavia Prague U19

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

41% / Low Confidence
  • Form's been kind to Zlin U19 lately — more wins on the board than Slavia Prague U19.
  • 41% — that's where the model lands on Slavia Prague U19 taking it.
  • Regular U19 League form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 94%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 62.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 28%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 79.4%
Slavia Prague U19 Clean Sheet 10%
Zlin U19 Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Slavia Prague U19 Zlin U19
Matches Played 32 32
Wins 8 10
Draws 5 7
Losses 19 15
Goals Scored 1.66 1.84
Goals Conceded 2.59 2.16
Expected Goals (xG) 2.19 2.00
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 4, 2026 U19 League
Slavia Prague U19 vs Zlin U19
3:5
Aug 27, 2025 U19 League
Zlin U19 vs Slavia Prague U19
1:3
Mar 29, 2025 U19 League
Zlin U19 vs Slavia Prague U19
2:1
Aug 30, 2024 U19 League
Slavia Prague U19 vs Zlin U19
0:2
Apr 13, 2024 U19 League
Slavia Prague U19 vs Zlin U19
4:0

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Slavia Prague U19 47 / 100
Zlin U19 22 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Slavia Prague U19 Zlin U19

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Slavia Prague U19 Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Zlin U19 has conceded goals in 84% of their last 32 outings.

These sides typically produce 4.20 goals when they meet.

Attacking prowess: Slavia Prague U19 scored in 78% of their last 32 outings.

Solid form: Slavia Prague U19 remains unbeaten in 3 of 5 recent matches.

Scoring Trends

Slavia Prague U19 VS Zlin U19
1.25 Goals Scored 1.5
2.5 Goals Conceded 3.13
100% Over 1.5 88%
63% Over 2.5 88%
50% Over 3.5 75%

Recent Form & Match History

Slavia Prague U19

(Home)
09 Oct
Slavia Prague U19
4 : 1
Slovacko U19
19 Sept
Ostrava U19
3 : 1
Slavia Prague U19
16 Sept
Teplice U19
1 : 1
Slavia Prague U19
12 Sept
Slavia Prague U19
0 : 2
Dukla Prague U19
10 Sept
Slavia Prague U19
2 : 1
Lens U19
Page 1 of 7

Zlin U19

(Away)
09 Oct
Hradec Kralove U19
2 : 2
Zlin U19
19 Sept
Zlin U19
3 : 2
Brno U19
12 Sept
Opava U19
4 : 3
Zlin U19
05 Sept
Zlin U19
2 : 2
Mlada Boleslav U19
29 Aug
Slovacko U19
5 : 2
Zlin U19
Page 1 of 7