Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Slovan Ljubljana vs Krsko Posavje - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Slovenia Slovenia

2. SNL
Sun, Nov 15, 2026
VS
01:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Slovan Ljubljana host Krsko Posavje in the 2. SNL. Form suggests where the edge lies here. Recent numbers: Slovan Ljubljana at 1.17 goals for, 1.83 against; Krsko Posavje at 0.76 for, 2.03 against. Past meetings favor Slovan Ljubljana slightly — 0-0-2 in wins/losses/draws. They last met on Apr 30, 2026, ending 1:1. The numbers (1.44 xG vs 1.19) point toward Slovan Ljubljana. AI prediction: Home (1) Win — correct score tipped at 2-1.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

85%
Slovan Ljubljana
15%
Draws
0%
Krsko Posavje
Draw rate projection: 15% Favored: Slovan Ljubljana

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

85% / Very High Confidence
  • Krsko Posavje haven't matched Slovan Ljubljana's recent run of results.
  • Slovan Ljubljana are the model's pick here, at 90%.
  • This is a straightforward league game — the season-long numbers should hold up.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals 14%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71%
Slovan Ljubljana Clean Sheet 20%
Krsko Posavje Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Slovan Ljubljana Krsko Posavje
Matches Played 29 29
Wins 9 4
Draws 5 7
Losses 15 18
Goals Scored 1.17 0.76
Goals Conceded 1.83 2.03
Expected Goals (xG) 1.44 1.19
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Apr 30, 2026 2. SNL
Krsko Posavje vs Slovan Ljubljana
1:1
Oct 18, 2025 2. SNL
Slovan Ljubljana vs Krsko Posavje
1:1

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Slovan Ljubljana 85 / 100
Krsko Posavje 10 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Slovan Ljubljana Krsko Posavje

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Slovan Ljubljana Win (1)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:1
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Krsko Posavje's defensive record shows goals conceded in 86% of 29 matches.

Away concern: Krsko Posavje has suffered 5 losses in 5 recent matches.

Attacking prowess: Slovan Ljubljana scored in 62% of their last 29 outings.

Historical meetings average 2.00 goals per match.

Scoring Trends

Slovan Ljubljana VS Krsko Posavje
0.75 Goals Scored 0.75
1.63 Goals Conceded 2.13
75% Over 1.5 75%
38% Over 2.5 50%
25% Over 3.5 38%

Recent Form & Match History

Slovan Ljubljana

(Home)
01 Nov
Slovan Ljubljana
0 : 1
Primorje
27 Oct
Tabor Sezana
2 : 0
Slovan Ljubljana
17 Oct
Rudar
2 : 0
Slovan Ljubljana
11 Oct
Slovan Ljubljana
1 : 1
Bistrica
03 Oct
Dravinja
1 : 4
Slovan Ljubljana
Page 1 of 6

Krsko Posavje

(Away)
01 Nov
Bistrica
2 : 0
Krsko Posavje
28 Oct
Krsko Posavje
0 : 6
Dravinja
24 Oct
Sencur
3 : 2
Krsko Posavje
18 Oct
NK Brezice
2 : 1
Krsko Posavje
11 Oct
Krsko Posavje
0 : 2
Triglav
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Tabor Sezana 13 10 1 2 26:10 31
2 Beltinci 13 9 1 3 39:17 28
3 Triglav 13 9 1 3 27:12 28
4 Bistrica 13 7 2 4 19:16 23
5 Ilirija 13 7 1 5 24:13 22
6 Bilje 13 7 0 6 23:27 21
7 Rudar 13 6 1 6 23:20 19
8 Jesenice 13 5 3 5 22:21 18
9 Slovan Ljubljana 13 5 2 6 14:21 17
10 Jadran Dekani 13 4 4 5 7:8 16
11 Primorje 13 4 4 5 13:17 16
12 Dravinja 13 4 2 7 19:26 14
13 Vrhnika 13 4 2 7 12:22 14
14 NK Krka 13 4 1 8 17:22 13
15 Krsko Posavje 13 2 3 8 9:27 9
16 NK Brezice 13 1 4 8 12:27 7
Promotion - Prva liga 2027/2028 (Main)
Promotion - Prva liga (Relegation)