Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Vinhais vs Braga B - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Portugal Portugal

Campeonato de Portugal - Group A
Sun, Dec 6, 2026
VS
03:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Vinhais host Braga B in the Campeonato de Portugal - Group A. This has Braga B written all over it on paper. Vinhais have averaged 0.54 scored and 3.38 conceded recently, against Braga B's 1.31 scored and 1.1 conceded. These two haven't met recently, so form does most of the talking. xG projections (0.69 - 2.75) back Braga B to edge this. Away (2) are the model's selection here, or BTTS: GG.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

0%
Vinhais
20%
Draws
80%
Braga B
Draw rate projection: 20% Favored: Braga B

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

80% / Very High Confidence
  • Vinhais haven't matched Braga B's recent run of results.
  • Model gives Braga B a 80% chance of winning this.
  • Regular Campeonato de Portugal - Group A form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 99%
Over 1.5 Goals 88%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 44%
Over 4.5 Goals 20%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 71%
Vinhais Clean Sheet 10%
Braga B Clean Sheet 20%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Vinhais Braga B
Matches Played 13 29
Wins 0 11
Draws 0 10
Losses 13 8
Goals Scored 0.54 1.31
Goals Conceded 3.38 1.1
Expected Goals (xG) 0.69 2.75
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Vinhais 10 / 100
Braga B 85 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Vinhais Braga B

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Braga B Win (2)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 1:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Defensive concern: Braga B conceded in 62% of 29 recent games.

Vinhais's goal record stands at 54% scoring rate across 13 recent games.

Scoring Trends

Vinhais VS Braga B
0.5 Goals Scored 2.25
3.25 Goals Conceded 0.88
88% Over 1.5 88%
88% Over 2.5 63%
38% Over 3.5 50%

Recent Form & Match History

Vinhais

(Home)
01 Nov
Ponte da Barca
2 : 1
Vinhais
25 Oct
Rebordosa
8 : 0
Vinhais
11 Oct
Vinhais
1 : 2
AD Limianos
20 Sept
Fatima
4 : 1
Vinhais
13 Sept
Vila Mea
4 : 0
Vinhais
Page 1 of 3

Braga B

(Away)
01 Nov
Braga B
2 : 2
Vila Mea
25 Oct
Chaves B
0 : 1
Braga B
11 Oct
Braga B
3 : 2
Tirsense
13 Sept
Maria de Fonte
0 : 4
Braga B
05 Sept
Braga B
2 : 2
CDC Montalegre
Page 1 of 6

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 AD Limianos 7 5 2 0 17:10 17
2 Braga B 7 4 3 0 14:7 15
3 GD Braganca 7 4 1 2 9:6 13
4 CDC Montalegre 7 3 3 1 9:4 12
5 Tirsense 7 4 0 3 13:10 12
6 Chaves B 7 4 0 3 9:6 12
7 Ponte da Barca 7 3 1 3 7:9 10
8 Rebordosa 7 2 3 2 10:3 9
9 Celoricense 7 2 3 2 5:5 9
10 Vila Mea 7 2 3 2 10:8 9
11 Maia Lidador 7 2 2 3 9:9 8
12 Brito 7 2 0 5 9:17 6
13 Maria de Fonte 7 1 1 5 4:12 4
14 Vinhais 7 0 0 7 3:22 0
Promotion - Campeonato de Portugal - Group A (Promotion Group)
Relegation - Campeonato de Portugal - Relegation Group 2026/2027 (Main)