Sport Picks

Stadium Background

Xelaju vs Marquense - H2H Analysis, Preview & Predictions

Guatemala Guatemala

Liga Nacional Estadio Mario Camposeco, Quetzaltenango
Tue, Nov 3, 2026
VS
09:00 PM
Our Tip

AI Match Summary

Xelaju host Marquense in the Liga Nacional. This one's hard to separate. Recent numbers: Xelaju at 1.65 goals for, 1.32 against; Marquense at 1.13 for, 1.19 against. Head-to-head, Xelaju have won 3 to Marquense's 1, with 1 draws. They last met on Sep 6, 2026, ending 0:4. The numbers (1.38 xG vs 1.31) point toward Xelaju. AI prediction: Draw (X). Expect a competitive, tight affair.

Win Probability Meter

Derived from 10,000 simulations matching home advantage & form profiles

35%
Xelaju
35%
Draws
30%
Marquense
Draw rate projection: 35% Favored: Draw

Model Confidence

Aggregate indicator score

35% / Low Confidence
  • Xelaju average 1.65 goals a game right now, well clear of Marquense's 1.13.
  • 36% — that's where the model lands on Xelaju taking it.
  • Regular Liga Nacional form gives a decent read on both sides.
  • High conversion rates suggest a high-scoring game (Over 2.5 Probability: 78%).

Goal Probability Engine

Model estimations for goals markets based on xG conversion histories

Over 0.5 Goals 92%
Over 1.5 Goals 82%
Over 2.5 Goals 78%
Over 3.5 Goals 70%
Over 4.5 Goals 32%
Both Teams To Score (BTTS) 72.2%
Xelaju Clean Sheet 18%
Marquense Clean Sheet 10%

Recent Team Form Analysis

Averages per match over historical game filters

Metric Xelaju Marquense
Matches Played 34 31
Wins 15 15
Draws 8 5
Losses 11 11
Goals Scored 1.65 1.13
Goals Conceded 1.32 1.19
Expected Goals (xG) 1.38 1.31
Expected Goals Conceded (xGA) 1.10 1.40

H2H

Historical prediction success rates across key markets

Sep 6, 2026 Liga Nacional
Marquense vs Xelaju
0:4
May 4, 2026 Liga Nacional
Xelaju vs Marquense
2:0
Apr 30, 2026 Liga Nacional
Marquense vs Xelaju
1:1
Apr 2, 2026 Liga Nacional
Marquense vs Xelaju
1:0
Feb 16, 2026 Liga Nacional
Xelaju vs Marquense
4:2

SokaPicks Momentum Index

Current performance index incorporating opponent strength & fatigue (0-100)

Xelaju 36 / 100
Marquense 33 / 100
How it's calculated: Weighted formula of recent form points (60%), goal margin trends (20%), home/away adjustments (10%), and squad impact availability ratings (10%).

Attack & Defence Capability Index

ATTACK DEFENCE POSSESSION DISCIPLINE
Xelaju Marquense

AI Prediction Engine Forecast

Simulated score frequencies and primary prediction markets

Primary Pick Draw (X)
Secondary Pick Over 2.5 Goals or BTTS Yes
Correct Score 2:2
BTTS Outcome Yes (GG)
Over/Under Pick Over 2.5

SokaPicks Smart Insights

Historical trends and unique patterns automatically detected by our system

Xelaju's goal record stands at 79% scoring rate across 34 recent games.

Marquense has conceded goals in 71% of their last 31 outings.

Historical meetings average 3.00 goals per match.

Xelaju went unbeaten in 3 of their last 5 games.

Scoring Trends

Xelaju VS Marquense
1.75 Goals Scored 1
1.63 Goals Conceded 1
100% Over 1.5 63%
88% Over 2.5 38%
38% Over 3.5 13%

Recent Form & Match History

Xelaju

(Home)
29 Oct
Deportivo Mixco
0 : 0
Xelaju
24 Oct
Xelaju
1 : 0
Municipal
20 Oct
Antigua
3 : 0
Xelaju
15 Oct
Xelaju
2 : 1
Malacateco
10 Oct
Aurora F.C.
2 : 1
Xelaju
Page 1 of 7

Marquense

(Away)
30 Oct
Marquense
0 : 0
Guastatoya
25 Oct
Coban Imperial
3 : 1
Marquense
19 Oct
Marquense
2 : 1
Suchitepequez
15 Oct
Marquense
1 : 1
Deportivo Mixco
11 Oct
Municipal
1 : 1
Marquense
Page 1 of 7

League Standings

Pos Team P W D L GD Pts
1 Antigua 17 10 2 5 29:21 32
2 Municipal 17 8 6 3 23:12 30
3 Deportivo Mixco 17 8 4 5 29:23 28
4 Guastatoya 17 8 4 5 22:20 28
5 Xelaju 17 7 4 6 28:20 25
6 Aurora F.C. 17 8 1 8 28:26 25
7 Marquense 17 7 4 6 18:21 25
8 Deportivo San Pedro 17 6 5 6 20:20 23
9 Coban Imperial 17 6 4 7 24:26 22
10 Malacateco 17 5 4 8 18:25 19
11 Comunicaciones 17 5 2 10 19:27 17
12 Suchitepequez 17 1 6 10 19:36 9
Promotion - Liga Nacional (Apertura - Play Offs)
Promotion - Liga Nacional (Apertura - Play Offs)